Agent Relations Coordinator

veteransunited· Realty Search Solutions Network, LLC
📍 Columbia, MOFull time
Full timeRealty Search Solutions Network, LLC

About this role

Whether you come from a background in real estate, customer service, or communications, you can be successful in this role. We don’t require a specific degree or experience, but we’re looking for translatable skills and relevant expertise. We will provide you with the training and development opportunities needed to build a career here!

About The Role:

As an Agent Relations Coordinator, you’ll play an important role in keeping our real estate Agent network running smoothly. You’ll help ensure we have the right information and documentation from agents while also serving as a helpful resource for both internal teams and the agents we partner with. From answering questions to helping troubleshoot technology and applications, you’ll help keep communication clear and operations moving forward. If you enjoy solving problems, working with people, and keeping things organized, this is a great opportunity to make an impact.

Here’s a snapshot of what you’d be doing:

  • Partnering with internal teams to help connect VUR customers with real estate agents, especially in markets where agents are harder to find, while supporting agent onboarding efforts.

  • Responding to a variety of customer service inquiries from both internal co-workers and external partners.

  • Helping Network Agents troubleshoot basic technology and applications across different devices.

  • Monitoring shared inboxes and responding to messages from lending partners, Real Estate Agents, and customers.

  • Reviewing agent payments and communicating with agents about partial or overage payments when needed.

  • Keeping detailed records of inquiries, requests, issues, and their resolutions to maintain accurate documentation.

  • Pitching in wherever needed to help strengthen the team and culture (excluding licensed activities).

About You:

  • You’re comfortable interpreting and analyzing numbers and data to support decisions.

  • You’re a strong communicator who can clearly share information both verbally and in writing.

  • You know how to manage your time and keep multiple priorities organized.

  • Delivering excellent customer service is something you take pride in.

  • You thrive in a fast-paced, results-driven environment.

  • You enjoy working closely with others and contributing to a cooperative team culture.

  • You show up consistently and can be counted on to get the job done.

About Us:

We’re all about helping Veterans and military families become homeowners. In two short decades, we closed over 500,000 VA Loans and became the #1 VA lender for homebuyers in the nation. But to us, success isn’t measured in numbers. Our success is measured in living our values every day: Be Passionate and Have Fun, Deliver Results with Integrity and Enhance Lives Every Day. We always strive to provide friendly service to military homebuyers and their families. And we always seek to lift up people and communities across the country.

We’re so glad you’re here checking out this opportunity! If this role gets you excited but you’re worried you don’t check every box – don't sweat it. We’re more interested in what you can bring to the team than a perfect checklist. If you’re passionate, driven, and ready to make a difference, we’d love to hear from you. Come as you are, and together we’ll create something amazing.

Interested? Apply Today!

Learn more about us on Glassdoor and our career site at vu.com/careers

Veterans United Home Loans and its affiliates are Equal Opportunity Employers that consider all qualified applicants regardless of race, color, religion, sex (including pregnancy, transgender status, and sexual orientation), national origin, age (40 or older), disability or genetic information.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Agent Relations Coordinator position at veteransunited?
The salary for this Agent Relations Coordinator role at veteransunited is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Agent Relations Coordinator position at veteransunited located?
This Agent Relations Coordinator role at veteransunited is based in Columbia, MO. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Agent Relations Coordinator role at veteransunited full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Agent Relations Coordinator role in the Realty Search Solutions Network, LLC department at veteransunited.
Which team or department does the Agent Relations Coordinator at veteransunited belong to?
This Agent Relations Coordinator position is part of the Realty Search Solutions Network, LLC department at veteransunited. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Agent Relations Coordinator position at veteransunited?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to veteransunited's official application portal hosted on workday where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Agent Relations Coordinator job at veteransunited posted?
This Agent Relations Coordinator position at veteransunited was posted on Jul 10, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.