Assistant Manager DOMINOS 3705 A GREAT CAREER!!!

Apply Now ↗

About this role

Company Description

Family Run and Locally Owned Company We Care about our employee's 

Competitive pay with opportunities for raises and bonuses
Hands-on training to help you advance to an Assistant Manager role
Flexible scheduling
Paid training
Paid sick time
A fun, fast-paced team environment with career growth potential
Employee discounts on delicious Domino’s pizza!
If you’re ready to take the next step in your career and be part of an energetic, growth-driven team, apply today and start your journey with Domino’s!

Job Description

NOT JUST A JOB, BUT A CAREER!!!  PLENTY OF ROOM TO GROW WITH THE COMPANY!!

As an Assistant Manager in Training, you’ll work alongside experienced managers to develop leadership skills and learn how to run a successful Domino’s store. Your responsibilities will include:

Supervising shifts and leading the team to ensure efficient operations
Providing top-notch customer service and handling any concerns professionally
Assisting with food prep, inventory management, and cash handling
Training and motivating team members to perform at their best
Ensuring a clean and organized work environment
Upholding safety and quality standards in all areas of the store
 

Pay rate $16.00 / hour - $22.00 / hour, depending on qualifications, skill, and schedule. All shifts available weekends required.

Qualifications

Must be at least 18 years old
Previous restaurant or retail experience preferred, but not required
Strong leadership and communication skills
Ability to handle high-pressure situations
A positive attitude and a passion for customer service
Willingness to learn and grow within the company
Ability to lift heavy packages (up to 50 pounds) and perform physical tasks associated with loading/unloading

Additional Information

All your information will be kept confidential according to EEO guidelines.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Assistant Manager DOMINOS 3705 A GREAT CAREER!!! position at dominos?
The salary for this Assistant Manager DOMINOS 3705 A GREAT CAREER!!! role at dominos is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Assistant Manager DOMINOS 3705 A GREAT CAREER!!! position at dominos located?
This Assistant Manager DOMINOS 3705 A GREAT CAREER!!! role at dominos is based in MA, Pittsfield, Pittsfield, MA, United States, us. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Assistant Manager DOMINOS 3705 A GREAT CAREER!!! role at dominos full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Assistant Manager DOMINOS 3705 A GREAT CAREER!!! role at dominos.
How do I apply for the Assistant Manager DOMINOS 3705 A GREAT CAREER!!! position at dominos?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to dominos's official application portal hosted on smartrecruiters where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Assistant Manager DOMINOS 3705 A GREAT CAREER!!! job at dominos posted?
This Assistant Manager DOMINOS 3705 A GREAT CAREER!!! position at dominos was posted on Jun 4, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Assistant Manager DOMINOS 3705 A GREAT CAREER!!!
dominos
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to dominos's official application page on SmartRecruiters.