Assistant Product Manager- Ruminants line

Eva Pharma· Animal Health
Apply Now ↗
📍 Cairo, Cairo Governorate, EgyptFull time

About this role

Join EVA Pharma, a leading pharmaceutical company dedicated to empowering the fight for health and well-being as a fundamental human right. Recognized and certified as a best place to work, we are committed to fostering a supportive and innovative environment for our team members.

Job Summary:
We are seeking a passionate and talented Assistant Product Manager to join our dynamic team.
The ideal candidate will contribute to our mission of enhancing human health and well-being, ensuring that we meet the highest standards of excellence in our industry.

Key Responsibilities:

1. Marketing Strategy Execution

  • Assist in implementing marketing plans and product strategies in alignment with brand objectives.
  • Support the development of promotional materials, detailing aids, and digital content in collaboration with the design and sales teams.

2. Market & Competitive Analysis

  • Conduct market research and competitor analysis to identify trends, opportunities, and customer insights.
  • Monitor product performance and prepare regular reports on sales trends, market share, and promotional effectiveness.

3. Product Lifecycle Support

  • Coordinate new ruminants product launches and contribute to go-to-market planning including packaging, pricing, and positioning.
  • Support ongoing ruminants product lifecycle management activities such as SKU rationalization and stock monitoring.
  • Work closely with external agencies, veterinarians, and industry partners to support field activities and customer engagement.

4. Event & Campaign Management

  • Support organization of scientific conferences, product workshops, webinars, and internal launch events.
  • Track and evaluate the effectiveness of campaigns and marketing initiatives.

  • Bachelor’s degree in Veterinary Medicine, Pharmacy or a related life science discipline. A postgraduate diploma in Marketing or Business is a plus.
  • 2–4 years of experience in marketing, product management, or sales—preferably in the animal health sector.
  • Strong analytical and problem-solving skills.
  • Proficiency in Microsoft Office (Excel, PowerPoint, Word); knowledge of digital marketing tools is a plus.
  • Excellent communication, organization, and project management abilities.

Fluency in English and Arabic.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Assistant Product Manager- Ruminants line position at Eva Pharma?
The salary for this Assistant Product Manager- Ruminants line role at Eva Pharma is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Assistant Product Manager- Ruminants line position at Eva Pharma located?
This Assistant Product Manager- Ruminants line role at Eva Pharma is based in Cairo, Cairo Governorate, Egypt. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Assistant Product Manager- Ruminants line role at Eva Pharma full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Assistant Product Manager- Ruminants line role in the Animal Health department at Eva Pharma.
Which team or department does the Assistant Product Manager- Ruminants line at Eva Pharma belong to?
This Assistant Product Manager- Ruminants line position is part of the Animal Health department at Eva Pharma. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Assistant Product Manager- Ruminants line position at Eva Pharma?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Eva Pharma's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Assistant Product Manager- Ruminants line job at Eva Pharma posted?
This Assistant Product Manager- Ruminants line position at Eva Pharma was posted on Dec 4, 2025. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Assistant Product Manager- Ruminants line
Eva Pharma
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to Eva Pharma's official application page on workable.