Brand Ambassador

tortugarumcaymanยท RETAIL SALES & OPERATIONS
Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ George Town, GC, Cayman IslandsFull Time๐Ÿ’ฐ USD 8+

About this role

BRAND AMBASSADOR

ย 

Tortuga Rum Company is now accepting applications for the above role.

ย 

Job Description:


The role of Brand Ambassador is for retail operation and requires an individual with exceptional customer service experience and a bright and cheerful personality.

ย 

As Brand Ambassador, this person will be required to:

ย 

  • Assist with limited store functions as requested by the Sales Representative.
  • Promote Tortuga Brands by clearly articulating product pricing, features, promotions, and benefits to customers.
  • Act as a Port Guide, assisting with functions in any Tortuga store, including handing out flyers and carrying products to cruise ships.
  • Monitor, conduct, and manage product sampling activities within stores.
  • Promote Tortuga specials and promotions while providing prompt, efficient, and courteous service to retail customers.
  • Lift and carry cases of products as required for daily shelf restocking.
  • Understand and follow proper stock rotation procedures, including First-In, First-Out (FIFO) principles.
  • Assist Sales Representatives with additional store needs as required.

ย 

Qualifications:

ย 

  • A minimum of 2-3 years of experience customer services and is required with a high school diploma, clear police clearance certificate.
  • Employee must demonstrate the ability to work on weekends and public holidays and late evenings as needed.
  • Must be able to work on own initiative and be highly motivated.
  • Having a food safety certificate is a plus.
  • Must be in good physical and mental health.


Salary will be between CI$8.75ย -ย and CI$10.00 per hour based on qualifications and experience plus benefitsย as per Labour Law.ย ย 

ย 

ย 

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the Brand Ambassador role at tortugarumcayman?
The listed salary for this Brand Ambassador position at tortugarumcayman is USD 8+. This is an Full Time role.
Where is the Brand Ambassador position at tortugarumcayman located?
This Brand Ambassador role at tortugarumcayman is based in George Town, GC, Cayman Islands. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Brand Ambassador role at tortugarumcayman full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full Time position. It is posted as a Brand Ambassador role in the RETAIL SALES & OPERATIONS department at tortugarumcayman.
Which team or department does the Brand Ambassador at tortugarumcayman belong to?
This Brand Ambassador position is part of the RETAIL SALES & OPERATIONS department at tortugarumcayman. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Brand Ambassador position at tortugarumcayman?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to tortugarumcayman's official application portal hosted on bamboohr where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Brand Ambassador job at tortugarumcayman posted?
This Brand Ambassador position at tortugarumcayman was posted on Jan 20, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Brand Ambassador
tortugarumcayman ยท ๐Ÿ’ฐ USD 8+
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to tortugarumcayman's official application page on bamboohr.