CAD Designer- Electrical- Abu Dhabi
About this role
Company Description
Trans Skills is an HRIS solutions business offering services from hiring to payroll processing and payments. Founded in 2008 and headquartered in Dubai, we offer a comprehensive suite of products and services to help businesses source, onboard, ensure compliant global employment and payroll, and facilitate salary and statutory payments in over 140 countries. Trans Skills is also a global EOR provider with specialty recruitment and staffing solutions across the Middle East and Africa. We have a global network of 32 offices serving clients in more than 40 countries worldwide.
Job Description
The role is for 2 years (extendable based on project assignments ) and outsourced.
Experience: Minimum 3 years in electrical CAD design for industrial systems (preferably Power Generation / Oil & Gas).
• Software Skills: Siemens NX (modelling & drafting), Teamcenter PLM, and knowledge of P&ID / control schematics.
• Technical Knowledge: Global electrical standards (IEC, NEC, UL, NEMA), power and control circuits, cable tray/conduit routing, and control box layout.
• Qualification: Diploma or Bachelor’s in Electrical / Instrumentation Engineering.
• Good communication skills, understanding of control logic, and experience working in multi-discipline engineering teams.
Qualifications
Gross Salary- 7000 AED per month + benefits as per UAE Labour Law.
Additional Information
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the salary disclosed for the CAD Designer- Electrical- Abu Dhabi position at virtuaadvancedsolution?
Where is the CAD Designer- Electrical- Abu Dhabi position at virtuaadvancedsolution located?
Is the CAD Designer- Electrical- Abu Dhabi role at virtuaadvancedsolution full-time or part-time?
How do I apply for the CAD Designer- Electrical- Abu Dhabi position at virtuaadvancedsolution?
When was the CAD Designer- Electrical- Abu Dhabi job at virtuaadvancedsolution posted?
You'll be redirected to virtuaadvancedsolution's official application page on SmartRecruiters.