Client Experience Coordinator, Virtual

jamsadrยท Operations
Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ USFULL TIME๐Ÿ’ฐ USD 20โ€“27/yr

About this role

Overview

Please note the posted salary range is based on National Averages and is subject to change based on the location of the candidate of choice.Contact Talent Acquisition representative with any questions.We are passionate about what we do, the services we provide, and the clients we serve. If you're looking for an opportunity to join a company that values collaboration, innovation, and dedication, we're the right place for you.

ย 

This position is part-time, with a schedule of 20 to 25 hours weekly.

A Brief OverviewProvides a professional online presence and hosts virtual Alternative Dispute Resolution ("ADR") services on various platforms by assisting with various aspects, including but not limited to working in collaboration with the Virtual Client Experience Manager, case management teams, and panelists, to ensure clients receive the necessary support to meet the global standard of exemplary client service.

Responsibilities

What you will do

  • Oversees the set-up and scheduling of virtual alternative dispute resolution services, check-ins, and overview/tour of the virtual platform. Stays on sessions all day, when warranted, to facilitate breakout room management and witness management.
  • Completes administrative tasks, including case management support, cross-departmental assistance, data entry, and ad-hoc projects. Responds to main line calls from select Resolution Centers and supports JAMS events with tasks that can be handled virtually.
  • Ensures panelists and clients are ready to start their sessions and provides ongoing support, including answering JAMS' hotline, troubleshooting technical issues live on sessions held throughout the work day as well as before and after normal business hours, as necessary.
  • Adapts and incorporates new initiatives and protocols on daily tasks and responsibilities.
  • Partners with management and the Talent Development team as an auxiliary trainers on virtual ADR platforms. Trains and sets-up shadowing opportunities for associate moderators and panelists.
  • Facilitates e-signature processes for settlement agreements on hearings, including after normal business hours
  • Conducts virtual technical sessions and basic Zoom training for clients.
  • Other duties as assigned within similar scope.

Qualifications

ย 

  • High School or equivalent (GED). Required
  • 2-3 years of working in an administrative, clerical, or alternative dispute resolution role. Preferred
  • 2-3 years of working in a legal and client service role. Preferred
  • 2-3 years of working with Information Technology, audio, video, and video conferencing. Preferred
  • less than 1 year for internal candidates, proven ability as a Client Experience Coordinator. Preferred
  • Computer literate and proficient in all software programs required for the position. (Required proficiency)
  • Excellent verbal and written communication skills. (Required proficiency)
  • Ability to operate virtual media software, connecting to Zoom sessions, and connecting audio calls to video calls. (Required proficiency)
  • Prior experience with multimedia support (e.g. Zoom, HDMI connection to display, Creston). (Required proficiency)
  • Good understanding of the legal industry and terminology. (Required proficiency)

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the Client Experience Coordinator, Virtual role at jamsadr?
The listed salary for this Client Experience Coordinator, Virtual position at jamsadr is USD 20โ€“27/yr. This is an FULL TIME role.
Where is the Client Experience Coordinator, Virtual position at jamsadr located?
This Client Experience Coordinator, Virtual role at jamsadr is based in US. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Client Experience Coordinator, Virtual role at jamsadr full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a Client Experience Coordinator, Virtual role in the Operations department at jamsadr.
Which team or department does the Client Experience Coordinator, Virtual at jamsadr belong to?
This Client Experience Coordinator, Virtual position is part of the Operations department at jamsadr. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Client Experience Coordinator, Virtual position at jamsadr?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to jamsadr's official application portal hosted on icims where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Client Experience Coordinator, Virtual job at jamsadr posted?
This Client Experience Coordinator, Virtual position at jamsadr was posted on Jun 26, 2024. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Client Experience Coordinator, Virtual
jamsadr ยท ๐Ÿ’ฐ USD 20โ€“27/yr
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to jamsadr's official application page on icims.