Clinical Supply Chain Coordinator
About this role
Overview
Northside Hospital is award-winning, state-of-the-art, and continually growing. Constantly expanding the quality and reach of our care to our patients and communities creates even more opportunity for the best healthcare professionals in Atlanta and beyond. Discover all the possibilities of a career at Northside today.
Responsibilities
Coordinates the development, implementation, and maintenance of an efficient Clinical Supply Chain process and infrastructure that promotes standardization, cost reduction, and improves the delivery of healthcare services.
Qualifications
REQUIRED:1. RN Nursing 2. At least 5 years' experience in Supply Chain Management and or Nursing Environment
PREFERRED:1. BS/Nursing 2. 5 years' experience in large health care or nursing environment
Work Hours:
7am-3pmWeekend Requirements:
NoFrequently Asked Questions
Is the salary disclosed for the Clinical Supply Chain Coordinator position at mynorthsidecareer?
Where is the Clinical Supply Chain Coordinator position at mynorthsidecareer located?
Is the Clinical Supply Chain Coordinator role at mynorthsidecareer full-time or part-time?
Which team or department does the Clinical Supply Chain Coordinator at mynorthsidecareer belong to?
How do I apply for the Clinical Supply Chain Coordinator position at mynorthsidecareer?
When was the Clinical Supply Chain Coordinator job at mynorthsidecareer posted?
You'll be redirected to mynorthsidecareer's official application page on icims.