Concierge Sales Manager
About this role
Concierge Sales ManagerÂ
Location: Cherry Creek, CO
Employment Type: Full-TimeÂ
Compensation: $100,000 + bonusÂ
Â
Serenity is looking for a Concierge Sales Manager to lead a premium, high-volume service location — overseeing the team, day-to-day operations, revenue performance, and the member experience from start to finish. This position is designed for someone who has a strong history of leading teams, driving sales results, and managing the moving parts of a busy service environment. You'll bring visibility to the floor, a coaching mindset to your team, and a commercial edge to every member interaction. Experience in hospitality, upscale retail, or service operations translates well here — no industry-specific background required.Â
Â
What You'll Be Responsible ForÂ
- Lead daily operations at a high-volume service location, including staffing, scheduling, floor oversight, and service qualityÂ
- Own sales performance for the location and guide your team toward consistent achievement of revenue goals and targetsÂ
- Establish clear performance expectations and reinforce them through regular coaching, structured feedback, and direct accountabilityÂ
- Deliver a member experience that is polished, efficient, and commercially minded — recognizing and acting on opportunities to grow relationships and revenueÂ
- Monitor key performance indicators including sales volume, conversion rates, and service quality — then act on what the data showsÂ
- Address performance gaps promptly and directly, with a clear path to resolutionÂ
Â
What We're Looking ForÂ
- 10+ years leading teams in service-driven environments, with experience spanning both operations and salesÂ
- A consistent record of achieving and surpassing sales goals, with specific outcomes you can speak toÂ
- Comfort owning KPIs — tracking them, presenting them, and making decisions based on themÂ
- A background in hospitality, premium retail, or elevated service settings is a plus — particularly if guest or member experience was central to how success was measuredÂ
- Experience navigating performance conversations and following through on the outcomesÂ
- A proactive approach — you identify what needs fixing before you're asked, and you handle itÂ
Â
Compensation & BenefitsÂ
- $100,000+ annually plus bonus incentivesÂ
- 90% employer-paid medical, dental, and vision coverageÂ
- 401(k) retirement planÂ
- 10 PTO days to start, 15 after year one + 10 paid holidaysÂ
Â
About SerenityÂ
Serenity is a technology-driven company offering advanced, evidence-based solutions for members seeking better outcomes. Our service locations operate at a high standard — and the leaders who run them are the reason why. We look for people who see operational excellence and revenue performance as two sides of the same coin. If you've spent your career in environments where both the details and the results mattered, this is a natural next step.Â
Â
Serenity is an Equal Opportunity Employer. Employment is contingent upon successful completion of a background check and drug screening.Â
In accordance with Colorado's Equal Pay for Equal Work Act this position pays $100,000 + annually.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the salary for the Concierge Sales Manager role at Serenity Mental Health Centers?
Where is the Concierge Sales Manager position at Serenity Mental Health Centers located?
Is the Concierge Sales Manager role at Serenity Mental Health Centers full-time or part-time?
Which team or department does the Concierge Sales Manager at Serenity Mental Health Centers belong to?
How do I apply for the Concierge Sales Manager position at Serenity Mental Health Centers?
When was the Concierge Sales Manager job at Serenity Mental Health Centers posted?
You'll be redirected to Serenity Mental Health Centers's official application page on workable.