Configuration Analyst (webcam interview) (W2 only)
About this role
Company Description
US IT Solutions (www.usitsol.com) is focused on imparting effective business staffing services through high level cost effective solutions.
We have a strong foundation built on legacy and emerging technologies, including excellent track record of on-time deliveries. We are emerging as one of the most promising private talent sourcing and management firms in the US.
Over time we have excelled in the field as a top employment partner, we have developed and perfected a global distribution delivery model. This model helps us source, screen, interview, submit, and employ the highest quality of candidates from a diverse pool of Technology professionals in the best turn-around time.
Our Services:
- Complete workforce solutions
- Project based staffing solutions
- Payroll Services
Engagement Models:
- Managed Services
- Permanent Hiring
- Staff Augmentation
- Offshore Services
- Hybrid
Job Description
Analyzes changes of product design to determine the effect on the end product design and function and determines and prepares documentation necessary for change. Coordinates with customers and manufacturers to determine a process for change reporting. Reviews released engineering change data and changes documenting activities to ensure adherence to configuration management procedures and policies. Typically requires at least a bachelor's degree in area of specialty and at least 7 years or equivalent of experience in the field or in a related area. Familiar with a variety of the field's concepts, practices, and procedures. Relies on extensive experience and judgment to plan and accomplish goals. Performs a variety of complex tasks. A wide degree of creativity and latitude is expected.
Qualifications
Skills
Type Qualification Competency Candidate
Competency Candidate
Experience Candidate
Last Used
Skills ATOM Novice ย
Skills C# Novice ย
Skills Communication skills both verbal and written Proficient ย
Skills DOS Advanced ย
Skills HTML Advanced ย
Skills IIS Advanced ย
Skills Java Novice ย
Skills Microsoft .NET Framework Proficient ย
Skills Microsoft Internet Information Server (IIS) Advanced ย
Skills Microsoft SQL Server Novice ย
Skills MicrosoftOffice Proficient ย
Skills POWER SHELL Proficient ย
Skills SQL Novice ย
Skills TCP/IP Proficient ย
Skills VBScript Novice ย
Skills VisualBasic/NET Novice ย
Skills XML Proficient ย
Additional Information
All your information will be kept confidential according to EEO guidelines.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the salary disclosed for the Configuration Analyst (webcam interview) (W2 only) position at usitsolutionsinc?
Where is the Configuration Analyst (webcam interview) (W2 only) position at usitsolutionsinc located?
Is the Configuration Analyst (webcam interview) (W2 only) role at usitsolutionsinc full-time or part-time?
How do I apply for the Configuration Analyst (webcam interview) (W2 only) position at usitsolutionsinc?
When was the Configuration Analyst (webcam interview) (W2 only) job at usitsolutionsinc posted?
You'll be redirected to usitsolutionsinc's official application page on SmartRecruiters.