Crew Member (3157) - 4101 North Jefferson Avenue

Apply Now β†—

About this role

Company Description

Β 

    Job Description

    Responsibilities

    • Prepare Food (Stretch dough, prepare pizzas & all side items).
    • Take customer orders in person and by phone.
    • Handle cash and make accurate change.
    • Stock and organize ingredients from delivery to storage areas.
    • Operate store equipment safely and correctly.
    • Clean and maintain equipment, workstations, and facility daily.
    • Complete inventory counts and related paperwork.

    Training

    • On-the-job training and orientation provided.

    Work Environment

    • Exposure to hot ovens (up to 500Β°F), food odors, cornmeal dust, and changing temperatures.
    • Standing and walking for long periods.
    • Regular lifting/carrying up to 50 lbs (ingredients, sauce, dough trays).
    • Occasional bending, reaching, squatting, and ladder use.

    Physical Demands

    • Frequent use of hands for dough prep, box folding, pizza cutting, and handling tools.
    • Ability to work efficiently in a fast-paced environment.

    Qualifications

    Skills & Requirements

    • Basic math skills (add, subtract, multiply, divide).
    • Strong communication skills for phone and in-person orders.
    • Ability to follow written and verbal instructions.
    • Good hand–eye coordination and speed for food preparation.
    • Ability to use computers/touch screens for order entry.

    Additional Information

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Is the salary disclosed for the Crew Member (3157) - 4101 North Jefferson Avenue position at dominos?
    The salary for this Crew Member (3157) - 4101 North Jefferson Avenue role at dominos is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
    Where is the Crew Member (3157) - 4101 North Jefferson Avenue position at dominos located?
    This Crew Member (3157) - 4101 North Jefferson Avenue role at dominos is based in FL, Miami Beach, Miami Beach, FL, United States, us. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
    Is the Crew Member (3157) - 4101 North Jefferson Avenue role at dominos full-time or part-time?
    This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Crew Member (3157) - 4101 North Jefferson Avenue role at dominos.
    How do I apply for the Crew Member (3157) - 4101 North Jefferson Avenue position at dominos?
    Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to dominos's official application portal hosted on smartrecruiters where you can submit your application directly.
    When was the Crew Member (3157) - 4101 North Jefferson Avenue job at dominos posted?
    This Crew Member (3157) - 4101 North Jefferson Avenue position at dominos was posted on May 31, 2026. Apply as soon as possible β€” early applications are often reviewed first.
    Crew Member (3157) - 4101 North Jefferson Avenue
    dominos
    Apply for this role β†—

    You'll be redirected to dominos's official application page on SmartRecruiters.