Customer Service Rep(06606) - 4201B Westbank Dr.

Apply Now โ†—

About this role

Company Description

ABOUT THE JOB

We are searching for qualified customer service
reps with personality and people skills. We're growing so fast it's hard to
keep up, and that means Domino's has lots of ways for you to grow (if that's
what you want), perhaps to management, perhaps beyond. Whether it's your hobby,
main-gig, or supplemental job, drop us a line. We're bound to have just the
thing for you.

We take pride in our team members and our team
members take pride in Domino's Pizza! Being the best pizza delivery company in
the world requires exceptional team members working together. At Domino's
Pizza, our people come first!

ย 

Job Description

GENRAL JOB DUTIES

Operate all equipment

Stock ingredients from delivery area to storage, work area, walk-in cooler

Prepare product

Receive and process telephone orders

Take inventory and complete associated paperwork

Clean equipment and facility approximately daily

TRAINING

Orientation and training provided on the job.

Qualifications

JOB REQUIREMENTS

You must be 16 years of age or older

Pass a background check

Additional Information

COMMUNICATION SKILLS

Ability to comprehend and give correct written
instructions. Ability to communicate verbally with customers and co-workers to
process orders both over the phone and in person.

ESSENTIAL FUNCTIONS/SKILLS

Ability to add, subtract, multiply, and divide
accurately and quickly (may use calculator). Must be able to make correct
monetary change. Verbal, writing, and telephone skills to take and process
orders. Motor coordination between eyes and hands/fingers to rapidly and
accurately make precise movement with speed. Ability to enter orders using a
computer keyboard or touch screen.;

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Customer Service Rep(06606) - 4201B Westbank Dr. position at dominos?
The salary for this Customer Service Rep(06606) - 4201B Westbank Dr. role at dominos is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Customer Service Rep(06606) - 4201B Westbank Dr. position at dominos located?
This Customer Service Rep(06606) - 4201B Westbank Dr. role at dominos is based in Austin, Austin, TX, United States, TX, us. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Customer Service Rep(06606) - 4201B Westbank Dr. role at dominos full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Customer Service Rep(06606) - 4201B Westbank Dr. role at dominos.
How do I apply for the Customer Service Rep(06606) - 4201B Westbank Dr. position at dominos?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to dominos's official application portal hosted on smartrecruiters where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Customer Service Rep(06606) - 4201B Westbank Dr. job at dominos posted?
This Customer Service Rep(06606) - 4201B Westbank Dr. position at dominos was posted on Jun 5, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Customer Service Rep(06606) - 4201B Westbank Dr.
dominos
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to dominos's official application page on SmartRecruiters.