Event Sales Executive

Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ Singapore, Singapore, SingaporeFull time๐Ÿ’ฐ USD 4Kโ€“5500K

About this role

Event Sales Executive

Salary Range:
- $3,500 โ€“ $5,500

Key Responsibilities:
- Identify and develop new business opportunities with both corporate and private clients to achieve sales targets.
- Prepare and present proposals, quotations, and creative event concepts to prospective clients.
- Coordinate with internal teams, vendors, and venues to ensure smooth planning and execution of events.
- Manage all event-related documentation, including proposals, budgets, and client records, utilizing CRM systems or spreadsheets.
- Contribute innovative ideas for event concepts, marketing materials, and promotional content.
- Conduct post-event follow-ups with clients to gather feedback and identify future business opportunities.

Requirements:
- Minimum of 2โ€“3 years of experience in event sales, event management, hospitality sales, or a related field.
- Experience supporting corporate events, team building activities, dinners & dances, product launches, or private events is an advantage.
- Strong communication, presentation, and negotiation skills.
- Comfortable engaging with clients and presenting event proposals or concepts.
- Basic understanding of event planning processes, logistics coordination, and venue management.
- Familiarity with budgeting, cost estimation, and vendor coordination.
- Well-organized, proactive, and able to manage multiple tasks in a fast-paced environment.
- Strong teamwork and interpersonal skills with a client-focused approach.

Additional Skills (Advantageous):
- Existing corporate client network.
- Experience using CRM systems or event management tools.
- Familiarity with Canva, Photoshop, or Adobe Creative Suite.
- Basic knowledge of social media content creation and editing.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the Event Sales Executive role at Fuku?
The listed salary for this Event Sales Executive position at Fuku is USD 4Kโ€“5500K. This is an Full time role.
Where is the Event Sales Executive position at Fuku located?
This Event Sales Executive role at Fuku is based in Singapore, Singapore, Singapore. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Event Sales Executive role at Fuku full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Event Sales Executive role at Fuku.
How do I apply for the Event Sales Executive position at Fuku?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Fuku's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Event Sales Executive job at Fuku posted?
This Event Sales Executive position at Fuku was posted on Jun 10, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Event Sales Executive
Fuku ยท ๐Ÿ’ฐ USD 4Kโ€“5500K
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to Fuku's official application page on workable.