Financial Services Sales Leader

Apply Now β†—

About this role

Company Description

Global company in a dynamic industry! They have a great work/life balance and work environment. They offer a generous base salary and uncapped commission.

Β 

Job Description

The successful candidate will be responsible for managing client relationships, revenue growth and customer satisfaction in the Financial Services industry. You will be a true hunter and maintaining the client relationships.

Qualifications

* You are required to have extensive experience selling consulting services, specifically in Financial Services
*Β Experience selling MDM/PIM is MANDATORY
* Strong CRM skills

* A detailed description will be provided at your request *
Β 

Additional Information

All your information will be kept confidential according to EEO guidelines.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Financial Services Sales Leader position at theprovidentsearchgroupinc?
The salary for this Financial Services Sales Leader role at theprovidentsearchgroupinc is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Is the Financial Services Sales Leader job at theprovidentsearchgroupinc remote?
Yes, this Financial Services Sales Leader position at theprovidentsearchgroupinc is remote, with team members based in Cincinnati, Cincinnati, OH, United States, OH, us. You can work from home or anywhere in the supported regions.
Is the Financial Services Sales Leader role at theprovidentsearchgroupinc full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Financial Services Sales Leader role at theprovidentsearchgroupinc.
How do I apply for the Financial Services Sales Leader position at theprovidentsearchgroupinc?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to theprovidentsearchgroupinc's official application portal hosted on smartrecruiters where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Financial Services Sales Leader job at theprovidentsearchgroupinc posted?
This Financial Services Sales Leader position at theprovidentsearchgroupinc was posted on Jun 10, 2026. Apply as soon as possible β€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Financial Services Sales Leader
theprovidentsearchgroupinc
Apply for this role β†—

You'll be redirected to theprovidentsearchgroupinc's official application page on SmartRecruiters.