Golang Technical Interviewer

InteticsΒ· Golang
Apply Now β†—
🌍 RemoteπŸ“ ArmeniaπŸ“ TELECOMMUTE

About this role

Intetics Inc. is a leading American technology company providing custom software application development, distributed professional teams creation, software product quality assessment, and β€œall-things-digital” solutions, is looking for Technical Interviewers.

Responsibilities:

  • Conduct technical interviews for positions requiring expertise in Go (Golang), assessing candidates' proficiency in Go programming, concurrency management, and integration with various APIs and systems.
  • Work closely with the recruitment team to develop interview questions that are relevant and challenging, tailored to capture the nuances of Go and its use in scalable systems.
  • Provide comprehensive feedback and evaluations of candidates to hiring managers, emphasizing both technical skills and potential cultural fit.
  • Stay updated with the latest developments in Go and related technologies to ensure a robust interview process.
  • Solid background in software development with specific expertise in Go, including familiarity with common frameworks and tools used in the Go ecosystem.
  • Experience in technical interviewing, mentoring, or teaching roles is highly preferred.
  • Excellent communication skills, with the ability to clearly and concisely explain complex technical concepts.
  • Demonstrated ability to provide objective and constructive feedback in a professional manner.
  • Additional languages are an advantage.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Golang Technical Interviewer position at Intetics?
The salary for this Golang Technical Interviewer role at Intetics is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Is the Golang Technical Interviewer job at Intetics remote?
Yes, this Golang Technical Interviewer position at Intetics is remote, with team members based in Armenia, TELECOMMUTE. You can work from home or anywhere in the supported regions.
Which team or department does the Golang Technical Interviewer at Intetics belong to?
This Golang Technical Interviewer position is part of the Golang department at Intetics. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Golang Technical Interviewer position at Intetics?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Intetics's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Golang Technical Interviewer job at Intetics posted?
This Golang Technical Interviewer position at Intetics was posted on Nov 27, 2025. Apply as soon as possible β€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Golang Technical Interviewer
Intetics
Apply for this role β†—

You'll be redirected to Intetics's official application page on workable.