Hospitality Lead
About this role
Hospitality LeadÂ
Ready to Lead with Purpose? Join Our Team.Â
At Serenity, we’re building high-impact teams and transforming the way people experience well-being. No prior industry experience required—just leadership, drive, and a genuine commitment to making a difference.Â
You Know People. We’ll Teach You the Rest.Â
We’re not looking for clinical experience—we need compassionate, influential leaders who can inspire others, build trust, and create a positive impact. If you’re people-focused and passionate about making a difference, we’ll provide the training you need.Â
The Role:Â
As a Hospitality Lead, you’ll connect deeply with individuals, guide them through their options, address any concerns, and help them take the next steps in their journey—while also supporting your team as needed.Â
If you're ready to make a difference, elevate the experience, and grow your career with a forward-thinking team, we want to hear from you.Â
What You’ll DoÂ
- Build strong, compassionate relationships with individualsÂ
- Educate and answer questions about our life-changing offeringsÂ
- Help individuals feel comfortable and supported as they begin their journeyÂ
- Be adaptable and step in for other roles when necessaryÂ
What You NeedÂ
- High School Diploma or GEDÂ
- Strong customer service mindsetÂ
- Excellent verbal and written communication skills, and basic math skillsÂ
- Minimum of 3 years of full-time experience preferably in leadershipÂ
- Experience in roles like: orthopedic, dental or vision offices, caregiver for children with disabilities (e.g., autism, muscular dystrophy), professional tutoring, personal coaching, or high-end restaurant serviceÂ
Why You’ll Love Working HereÂ
- Fulfillment – Make a real difference for others as you support individuals on their journeyÂ
- Growth Opportunities – Huge potential for career advancement as we expandÂ
- Competitive PayÂ
- Excellent Benefits – 90% coverage for medical, dental, and visionÂ
- 401(k) – Investing in your future with usÂ
- Paid Time Off – 10 PTO days (15 after your first year) + 10 paid holidays to rest and rechargeÂ
Who We AreÂ
We use advanced technology to deliver impactful solutions and help individuals achieve long-term success, even when other options haven’t worked. Our approach is rooted in evidence-based research and proven results. We're changing lives every day.Â
We are an Equal Opportunity Employer—if you’re qualified, you’re welcome here. This position is contingent upon a successful criminal background check and drug screening upon hire.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the salary disclosed for the Hospitality Lead position at Serenity Mental Health Centers?
Where is the Hospitality Lead position at Serenity Mental Health Centers located?
Is the Hospitality Lead role at Serenity Mental Health Centers full-time or part-time?
Which team or department does the Hospitality Lead at Serenity Mental Health Centers belong to?
How do I apply for the Hospitality Lead position at Serenity Mental Health Centers?
When was the Hospitality Lead job at Serenity Mental Health Centers posted?
You'll be redirected to Serenity Mental Health Centers's official application page on workable.