HVAC Service Technician
About this role
Overview
Job description
Β
Looking to TRADE up to a better opportunity? Morrison is looking for a self-motivated individuals with a positive attitude to join our growing HVAC team as a Technician.
Β
Pay:Β $23.00 - $40.00/Hour (Base + Uncapped Commission)
Β
***Top performers compensation $50+/hour***
Β
Β
What we OFFER you!
- Year-Round work
- PTO
- Parental Leave
- Paid Training
- Weekly pay
- 7 Paid Holidays
- Employee Relief Fund and PTO Gifting
- Education & Tuition Assistance
- Fully stocked company vehicle, gas card, cell phone, tablet, and uniform
- Robust benefits package β health, dental, vision insurance, 401k match, IRA, and more
- Employee Discounts
- Employee Referral Bonus
- Career growth opportunity
Β
What you will do as an HVAC Technician:
- Diagnose, and repair heating and air conditioning equipment
- Demonstrate efficient and effective problem-solving skills
- Maintain strong customer service
- Attend periodic manufacturer training classes
- Participate in safety training and adhere to all safety policies and procedures
- Ability to handle physical workload of at least 50 LBS
Β
What YOU will bring as a HVAC Technician:
- 1+ Years HVAC service experience
- Excellent customer service skills
- Valid driversβ license
Β
We are proud to be an Equal Employment Opportunity employer. We do not discriminate based upon race, religion, color, national origin, gender (including pregnancy, childbirth, or related medical conditions), sexual orientation, gender identity, gender expression, genetic information, age, status as a protected veteran, status as an individual with a disability, or other applicable legally protected characteristics.
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the salary for the HVAC Service Technician role at morrisonheatingandair?
Where is the HVAC Service Technician position at morrisonheatingandair located?
Is the HVAC Service Technician role at morrisonheatingandair full-time or part-time?
Which team or department does the HVAC Service Technician at morrisonheatingandair belong to?
How do I apply for the HVAC Service Technician position at morrisonheatingandair?
When was the HVAC Service Technician job at morrisonheatingandair posted?
You'll be redirected to morrisonheatingandair's official application page on icims.