Manufacturing Associates

Apply Now ↗
📍 Hillsboro, TX, USFULL TIME

About this role

Job Purpose

Tired of being treated like a number instead of a person?

You show up, put in the work, and hit your goals—but no one says thank you. No one notices when you stay late or go the extra mile. If you're ready for a workplace where effort actually matters and people have your back, Wisenbaker is ready for you.

 

Your Mission:

As a Manufacturing Associate, you’re not just “on the line.” You’re the heartbeat of our production. Your precision, hustle, and teamwork keep us on schedule and customers happy. You’ll be trained, supported, and recognized—because you’re not just filling a spot. You’re building a future.

 

This is hands-on work with real impact. If you take pride in doing things right and want to grow with a company that values hard work and loyalty, you’ve found your match.

Primary Duties & Responsibilities

What You’ll Be Doing (And Owning Like a Pro):

  • Operate machinery and tools to produce high-quality products
  • Follow safety protocols and work instructions to meet daily targets
  • Collaborate with your team to troubleshoot and solve problems
  • Keep your workspace clean and organized
  • Communicate any issues or improvement ideas—your voice matters here

Qualifications & Required Skills

What We’re Looking For:

  • Previous experience in manufacturing or production is helpful but not required; in cabinetry is a plus—but a strong work ethic is a must!
  • A sharp eye for detail and the ability to work with speed and accuracy.
  • A willingness to learn new skills and follow instructions with precision.
  • Team-player mentality with the ability to work independently when needed.
  • Basic mechanical know-how and problem-solving abilities and tape measure reading

About the Company

Wisenbaker Builder Services is a family-owned industry leader in stylish, on-trend interior finishes for residential builders. As one of the nation’s largest providers of flooring, cabinets, countertops, and window coverings, we take pride in delivering quality craftsmanship and exceptional service. Recognized as a Great Place to Work in 2024, we foster a collaborative and innovative environment where our team thrives.

 

We believe in taking care of our people, offering competitive pay, profit sharing, health benefits, retirement plans, paid time off, and growth opportunities. At Wisenbaker, your success matters, and we’re committed to helping you build a rewarding career.

Job Type

Full-Time

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Manufacturing Associates position at wbs?
The salary for this Manufacturing Associates role at wbs is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Manufacturing Associates position at wbs located?
This Manufacturing Associates role at wbs is based in Hillsboro, TX, US. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Manufacturing Associates role at wbs full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a Manufacturing Associates role at wbs.
How do I apply for the Manufacturing Associates position at wbs?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to wbs's official application portal hosted on icims where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Manufacturing Associates job at wbs posted?
This Manufacturing Associates position at wbs was posted on Apr 2, 2025. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Manufacturing Associates
wbs
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to wbs's official application page on icims.