Manufacturing Program Executive

Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ Singapore, Singapore, SingaporeFull time

About this role

About the Company
Our client is an established provider of engineering and manufacturing solutions, specializing in contract design, customized OEM production, and technical support for complex electro-mechanical assemblies and other advanced equipment. With a global operational presence across North America and Asia, our client delivers end-to-end capabilities spanning product design, development, and manufacturing, supporting customers in addressing the evolving demands of custom-built production.

About the Role
This role sits at the intersection of customer management, production planning, and operations coordination.
You will be responsible for managing customer programs end-to-end, ensuring smooth execution from order intake to production and delivery.

Key Responsibilities
- Act as the primary point of contact for assigned customer accounts on all manufacturing operational matters
- Manage and coordinate customer orders, forecasts, and delivery schedules
- Translate customer requirements into internal production and material plans
- Work closely with cross-functional teams (production, planning, procurement, engineering, logistics) to ensure on-time delivery
- Monitor program status, identify risks, and proactively resolve issues
- Provide regular updates and reports to customers on order progress and delivery timelines
- Support change management processes (e.g. engineering changes, order revisions)
- Ensure accuracy in documentation, system updates, and reporting

Requirements
- Diploma or Degree in Engineering, Supply Chain, Operations, or related field
- At least 3 years (or 5 years for senior role) of experience in manufacturing, operations, supply chain, or order management
- Proven experience managing complex, highmix or highvolume manufacturing program.ย ย 
- Familiarity with manufacturing processes, supply chain logistics, and quality systems like FA (First Article) , PPAP (Production Part Approval Process), RMA (Return Merchandise Authorization), ECN (Engineering Change Notice)
- Strong coordination and stakeholder management skills
- Able to manage multiple priorities in a fast-paced environment
- Good communication and problem-solving skills

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Manufacturing Program Executive position at Fuku?
The salary for this Manufacturing Program Executive role at Fuku is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Manufacturing Program Executive position at Fuku located?
This Manufacturing Program Executive role at Fuku is based in Singapore, Singapore, Singapore. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Manufacturing Program Executive role at Fuku full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Manufacturing Program Executive role at Fuku.
How do I apply for the Manufacturing Program Executive position at Fuku?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Fuku's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Manufacturing Program Executive job at Fuku posted?
This Manufacturing Program Executive position at Fuku was posted on Apr 17, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Manufacturing Program Executive
Fuku
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to Fuku's official application page on workable.