Pharmacy Technician-Full Time Evening Shift

marylanning· The Mary Lanning Memorial Hospital Association
Apply Now ↗
Full timeThe Mary Lanning Memorial Hospital Association

About this role

Job Description:

The Pharmacy Technician performs a variety of distributive functions which require preparing, filling and restocking medications and supplies.  Activities include, but not limited to, stocking automated dispensing cabinets, emergency medication carts, medication kits and trays, and pharmacy supplies.

EDUCATION: GED or High School Diploma required. 

REGISTRATIONS: Registration as a pharmacy technician required prior to start date. Certified pharmacy technician will be required within one year of original registration. 

We are an equal opportunity employer and all qualified applicants will receive consideration for employment without regard to race, color, religion, sex, national origin, sexual orientation, gender identity, disability status, protected veteran status, or any other characteristic protected by law.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Pharmacy Technician-Full Time Evening Shift position at marylanning?
The salary for this Pharmacy Technician-Full Time Evening Shift role at marylanning is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Pharmacy Technician-Full Time Evening Shift position at marylanning located?
This Pharmacy Technician-Full Time Evening Shift role at marylanning is based in Hastings, NE. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Pharmacy Technician-Full Time Evening Shift role at marylanning full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Pharmacy Technician-Full Time Evening Shift role in the The Mary Lanning Memorial Hospital Association department at marylanning.
Which team or department does the Pharmacy Technician-Full Time Evening Shift at marylanning belong to?
This Pharmacy Technician-Full Time Evening Shift position is part of the The Mary Lanning Memorial Hospital Association department at marylanning. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Pharmacy Technician-Full Time Evening Shift position at marylanning?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to marylanning's official application portal hosted on workday where you can submit your application directly.
Pharmacy Technician-Full Time Evening Shift
marylanning
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to marylanning's official application page on Workday.