Physical Therapist-Rehab

ketteringhealth· 437310 - REHAB TIPP CITY
Apply Now ↗
📍 Tipp City, OH, USFULL TIME

About this role

Job Details

Outpatient Services l Tipp City l Full-time l Day

Responsibilities & Requirements

Responsibilities

  • In cooperation with the referral source, provides physical therapy evaluation to determine the extent of the symptoms and/or functional limitations relevant to the diagnosis.
  • Develops treatment plan that is targeted and adjusted to decrease or eliminate the symptoms and functional limitations.
  • Uses the physical elements of thermotherapy, electrotherapy, hydrotherapy, exercise, postural training/biomechanics, gait training, soft tissue mobilization, and independent living skills training for treatment.
  • Objectively documents progress in elimination of symptoms and restoration of function.
  • Is involved with a full spectrum of patients, including Infant, Child, Adult and Geriatric populations.
  • Provides supervision and direction to physical therapy assistants to assure that patient’s goals and objectives are met.

Qualifications

 

Applicants Must Have: 

  • Graduation from an accredited school of physical therapy required.
  • Must be licensed or eligible for license by the State of Ohio.

Preferred Qualifications

Your Recruitment Team will add more department and position specifics for this requisition at time of postingIn this space, you can enter preferences for this positions: years of experience desires, type of experience desired, certifications desired, etc

 

This position is for a certified lymphedema therapist or a therapist willing to pursue lymphedema certification upon hire. 

Overview

Kettering Health is a not-for-profit system of 14 medical centers and more than 120 outpatient facilities serving southwest Ohio. Our mission is to live God’s love by promoting and restoring health. Our commitment to our patients is to help individuals be their best. With that context, safety is our top priority. We provide an integrated system of healthcare experts committed to providing exceptional care.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Physical Therapist-Rehab position at ketteringhealth?
The salary for this Physical Therapist-Rehab role at ketteringhealth is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Physical Therapist-Rehab position at ketteringhealth located?
This Physical Therapist-Rehab role at ketteringhealth is based in Tipp City, OH, US. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Physical Therapist-Rehab role at ketteringhealth full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a Physical Therapist-Rehab role in the 437310 - REHAB TIPP CITY department at ketteringhealth.
Which team or department does the Physical Therapist-Rehab at ketteringhealth belong to?
This Physical Therapist-Rehab position is part of the 437310 - REHAB TIPP CITY department at ketteringhealth. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Physical Therapist-Rehab position at ketteringhealth?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to ketteringhealth's official application portal hosted on icims where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Physical Therapist-Rehab job at ketteringhealth posted?
This Physical Therapist-Rehab position at ketteringhealth was posted on May 15, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Physical Therapist-Rehab
ketteringhealth
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to ketteringhealth's official application page on icims.