PRODUCT MANAGER

experian· Project Management
Apply Now ↗
📍 Bogotá📍 Bogotá, , Colombia📍 coFull time

About this role

Company Description

Experian is a global data and technology company, powering opportunities for people and businesses around the world. We help to redefine lending practices, uncover and prevent fraud, simplify healthcare, create marketing solutions, and gain deeper insights into the automotive market, all using our unique combination of data, analytics and software. We also assist millions of people to realize their financial goals and help them save time and money.

We operate across a range of markets, from financial services to healthcare, automotive, agribusiness, insurance, and many more industry segments.

We invest in people and new advanced technologies to unlock the power of data. As a FTSE 100 Index company listed on the London Stock Exchange (EXPN), we have a team of 22,500 people across 32 countries. Our corporate headquarters are in Dublin, Ireland. Learn more at experianplc.com.

Job Description

Job description

 

El Product Manager convierte oportunidades de negocio en productos de alto impacto y escalables, liderando de punta a punta la estrategia, conceptualización, diseño, ejecución y lanzamiento, así como la evolución, adopción y desempeño de los productos clave de Experian. Su misión es optimizar el ajuste producto–mercado mediante experimentación ágil y estrategias de crecimiento, habilitar nuevas líneas de ingresos y garantizar la viabilidad, sostenibilidad y escalabilidad del portafolio, fortaleciendo la rentabilidad y el posicionamiento de marca.

 

Ejercita liderazgo situacional e integra capacidades de Analytics, Tecnología, Transformación Digital, Finanzas, Legal & Compliance, Marketing, Consultoría, Servicio & Operaciones, Delivery, BD y Comercial, para construir soluciones que digitalicen, automaticen y mejoren los procesos de los clientes en Adquisición, Mantenimiento, Cobranza y Validación de Identidad (ciclo de riesgo de crédito). Asegurando un roadmap alineado a las prioridades estratégicas, monitorea tendencias de mercado y vela por el correcto desempeño operativo del producto, contribuyendo al crecimiento del valor percibido por el cliente y al cumplimiento de objetivos de ingresos.

 

 

Qualifications

  • Formación profesional y postgrados
    • Profesional en Ingeniería Industrial, Economía, Estadística, Ingeniería de Sistemas, Administración de Empresas o áreas afines. •
    • Especialización requerida en Proyectos, Product Management, Metodologías Ágiles, Mercadeo, Innovación o Crecimiento empresarial.
    • Deseable: Maestría en Gerencia de Innovación, Big Data, Gerencia Estratégica o áreas relacionadas. (Una maestría puede suplir la necesidad de especialización). 

 

  • Conocimiento Técnico Requerido: 
    • Product Management 
    • Gestión del riesgo crediticio
    • Conocimiento de procesos del ciclo de riesgo de clientes y ciclo de vida de productos
    • Pre venta de productos para la gestión del riesgo de crédito, cobranza, etc y/o plataformas tecnológicas como servicio 
    • Conocimiento y experiencia en productos o servicios asociados a industrias altamente reguladas o especializadas, incluyendo inversiones en propiedad, criptomonedas, gambling y apuestas.

 

  • Competencias:
    • Visión estratégica: Identifica oportunidades de crecimiento en mercados inexplorados y alinea iniciativas con los objetivos de la compañía.
    • Gestión de productos: Lidera el roadmap de productos estratégicos, asegurando su evolución, adopción y escalabilidad.
    • Estrategias de crecimiento: Aplica técnicas como experimentación rápida (A/B testing), optimización del funnel de adquisición y automatización del crecimiento.
    • Data-driven mindset: Analiza datos para definir métricas clave (KPIs), extraer insights accionables y tomar decisiones basadas en datos.
    • Innovación y creatividad: Propone soluciones disruptivas, explorando fuentes de datos no tradicionales y nuevas tecnologías.

Additional Information

Our uniqueness is that we celebrate yours. Experian's culture and people are important differentiators. We take our people agenda very seriously and focus on what matters; DEI, work/life balance, development, authenticity, collaboration, wellness, reward & recognition, volunteering... the list goes on. Experian's people first approach is award-winning; World's Best Workplaces™ 2024 (Fortune Top 25), Great Place To Work™ in 24 countries, and Glassdoor Best Places to Work 2024 to name a few. Check out Experian Life on social or our Careers Site to understand why.

Experian is proud to be an Equal Opportunity and Affirmative Action employer. Innovation is an important part of Experian's DNA and practices, and our diverse workforce drives our success. Everyone can succeed at Experian and bring their whole self to work, irrespective of their gender, ethnicity, religion, colour, sexuality, physical ability or age. If you have a disability or special need that requires accommodation, please let us know at the earliest opportunity.

Experian Careers - Creating a better tomorrow together

Find out what its like to work for Experian by clicking here

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the PRODUCT MANAGER position at experian?
The salary for this PRODUCT MANAGER role at experian is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the PRODUCT MANAGER position at experian located?
This PRODUCT MANAGER role at experian is based in Bogotá, Bogotá, , Colombia, co. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the PRODUCT MANAGER role at experian full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a PRODUCT MANAGER role in the Project Management department at experian.
Which team or department does the PRODUCT MANAGER at experian belong to?
This PRODUCT MANAGER position is part of the Project Management department at experian. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the PRODUCT MANAGER position at experian?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to experian's official application portal hosted on smartrecruiters where you can submit your application directly.
When was the PRODUCT MANAGER job at experian posted?
This PRODUCT MANAGER position at experian was posted on May 11, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
PRODUCT MANAGER
experian
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to experian's official application page on SmartRecruiters.