Project Manager - Change Management F/H/X

Apply Now ↗

About this role

Company Description

Accor Tech & Digital is the power engine of Accor technology, digital business and transformation. Our 5,000 talents are committed to deliver the best tech and digital experiences to our guests, hotels and staff across 110 countries and to shape the future of hospitality. 

Accor Tech & Digital, jobs in the tech field where intelligence is above all human! 

Job Description

Reporting to VP Change Management, the Projects Manager delivers strategic initiatives that lift performance across Sales, Revenue Management and Business Performance. The role turns ambiguous, multi-stakeholder situations into clear goals and disciplined delivery, setting the ways of working, holding teams to the agreed workflows and feedback, and embedding the new processes, tools and behaviours that make change stick.

1.Opportunity Identification & Prioritization.

Identify and qualify change opportunities with segment directors, expert groups and consultants, testing them against strategic objectives.

Prioritize initiatives for the roadmap, setting clear goals, scope and success criteria from the start.

2.Project Management & Delivery

Plan, execute and monitor projects from scoping through to embedment, with clear plans for timelines, deliverables and resources.

Track milestones, risks and issues; keep delivery on time and on budget, driving progress even when direction or engagement is unclear.

3.Stakeholder Engagement & Communication

•Map stakeholders, then run the agreed workflows — securing the agreed feedback, in the agreed format, on time.

•Keep the process sound on our side: inform those who need to know, leave time to react, and confirm decisions taken where feedback is absent.

•Draft and deliver clear messages in English and French, adapt them to the internal political context, and build and present high-quality presentations using AI to accelerate.

4.Change Management & Implementation

•Deploy change, communication and training plans, and make the agreed tools and channels the team’s real way of working.

•Address resistance, gather feedback, and track adoption and impact, refining the approach as you learn.

5.Data-Driven Value Delivery

•Work with Data/CRM teams for reliable data capture, quality and reporting.

•Use KPIs and OKRs to track value delivered; surface quick wins and escalate causes of underperformance.

6.Continuous Improvement & Best Practice Sharing

•Benchmark internal and external practice, and keep the team’s files, tools and knowledge organised so work is easy to find and share.

•Capture and share learnings, and actively contribute to how the team organises its ways of working.

Qualifications

  • At least 2 years of experience in a project management team
  • Project Management certifications
  • Demonstrated project management experience, ideally in transformation, sales or commercial operations
  • Exceptionally organised and rigorous; structures work, files and tools so the team can collaborate easily
  • Takes initiative and stays resilient — turns organisational ambiguity and low engagement into clear goals and progress
  • Holds people to the agreed ways of working, workflows and feedback, and keeps processes disciplined
  • Strong, proactive communicator at all levels, fluent in English and French (written and spoken)
  • Reads internal politics and adapts messages accordingly
  • Excellent presentation skills — builds and delivers them, using AI to accelerate
  • Active interest in AI, from everyday applications to high-level developments
  • Comfortable with PM methodologies and data platforms (e.g. Salesforce, Tableau)

Additional Information

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Project Manager - Change Management F/H/X position at accorcorpo?
The salary for this Project Manager - Change Management F/H/X role at accorcorpo is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Project Manager - Change Management F/H/X position at accorcorpo located?
This Project Manager - Change Management F/H/X role at accorcorpo is based in IDF, Issy-les-Moulineaux, Issy-les-Moulineaux, IDF, France, fr. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Project Manager - Change Management F/H/X role at accorcorpo full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Project Manager - Change Management F/H/X role at accorcorpo.
How do I apply for the Project Manager - Change Management F/H/X position at accorcorpo?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to accorcorpo's official application portal hosted on smartrecruiters where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Project Manager - Change Management F/H/X job at accorcorpo posted?
This Project Manager - Change Management F/H/X position at accorcorpo was posted on Jul 23, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Project Manager - Change Management F/H/X
accorcorpo
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to accorcorpo's official application page on SmartRecruiters.