Relationship Manager-NEW CAR FINANCE-Sales
About this role
Relationship Manager- New car Loans-
Grade:- M2-M3
Experience:- Min 3-5 years’ Experience in asset product. Preferably in Auto loans.
Profile requirement.
- Dealer channel management- Sourcing business from Car loan dealers as well as from KMBL Branches.
- Good at MIS and Written and verbal Communication. Skill set require to effectively manage Finance Manager/General Manager of Car dealers.
- Focus on Fee based income and ability to Cross sell other products. Ability to manage a Team size of 8-10 DST.
- Service oriented with will to go extra mile to serve channel effectively.
- PDD management and release Channel Payout on monthly basis.
- Infant Management.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the salary disclosed for the Relationship Manager-NEW CAR FINANCE-Sales position at Kotak Additional?
The salary for this Relationship Manager-NEW CAR FINANCE-Sales role at Kotak Additional is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Relationship Manager-NEW CAR FINANCE-Sales position at Kotak Additional located?
This Relationship Manager-NEW CAR FINANCE-Sales role at Kotak Additional is based in Kochi, Kerala, India. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Relationship Manager-NEW CAR FINANCE-Sales role at Kotak Additional full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Relationship Manager-NEW CAR FINANCE-Sales role at Kotak Additional.
How do I apply for the Relationship Manager-NEW CAR FINANCE-Sales position at Kotak Additional?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Kotak Additional's official application portal hosted on oraclecloud where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Relationship Manager-NEW CAR FINANCE-Sales job at Kotak Additional posted?
This Relationship Manager-NEW CAR FINANCE-Sales position at Kotak Additional was posted on Sep 22, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Relationship Manager-NEW CAR FINANCE-Sales
Kotak Additional
You'll be redirected to Kotak Additional's official application page on oraclecloud.