Security Executive

Apply Now ↗
📍 GA📍 Panaji📍 Panaji, GA, India📍 inFull time

About this role

Company Description

Join us at Accor, where life pulses with passion!

As a pioneer in the art of responsible hospitality, the Accor Group gathers more than 45 brands, 5,600 hotels, 10,000 restaurants, and lifestyle destinations in 110 countries. While each brand has its own personality, where you will be able to truly find yourself, they all share a common ambition: to keep innovating and challenging the status-quo.​

By joining us, you will become a Heartist®, because hospitality is, first and foremost, a work of heart.​

You will join a caring environment and a team where you can be all you are. You will be in a supportive place to grow, to fulfil yourself, to discover other professions and to pursue career opportunities, in your hotel or in other hospitality environments, in your country or anywhere in the world!​

You will enjoy exclusive benefits, specific to the sector and beyond, as well as strong recognition for your daily commitment.​

Everything you will do with us, regardless of your profession, will offer a deep sense of meaning, to create lasting, memorable and impactful experiences for your customers, for your colleagues and for the planet.

Hospitality is a work of heart,
Join us and become a Heartist®.

Job Description

  • Oversee day-to-day security operations within the Hotel Premises.
  • Implement and enforce security policies, procedures, and protocols.
  • Conduct regular security patrols to identify and address potential risks.
  • Develop and implement crisis management and emergency response plans.
  • Coordinate with local authorities, emergency services, and relevant stakeholders during emergencies.
  • Conduct regular drills and training sessions for the security team to ensure preparedness.
  • Utilize CCTV systems and other security technologies to monitor the Hotel premises.
  • Maintain accurate records of security-related activities.
  • Manage access control systems and ensure the security of entry points.
  • Issue and monitor access cards for coworkers, tenants, and authorized personnel.
  • Review and approve permit to work, including hot work permits, impairment permits, working at height permits, and other safety and security permits.
  • Collaborate with internal departments, tenants, and external partners to enhance overall safety and security.

Qualifications

Your experience and skills include:
Relevant security experience is an asset
Strong interpersonal and problem solving abilities
Highly responsible & reliable

Additional Information

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Security Executive position at accorhotel?
The salary for this Security Executive role at accorhotel is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Security Executive position at accorhotel located?
This Security Executive role at accorhotel is based in GA, Panaji, Panaji, GA, India, in. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Security Executive role at accorhotel full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Security Executive role at accorhotel.
How do I apply for the Security Executive position at accorhotel?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to accorhotel's official application portal hosted on smartrecruiters where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Security Executive job at accorhotel posted?
This Security Executive position at accorhotel was posted on Jul 22, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Security Executive
accorhotel
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to accorhotel's official application page on SmartRecruiters.