Senior Creative Designer & Content Lead

D2BΒ· RecOps
Apply Now β†—
🌍 RemoteπŸ“ Manila, Metro Manila, PhilippinesπŸ“ TELECOMMUTEFull time

About this role

Position: Senior Creative Designer & Content Lead

Salary: PHP 73,000 - PHP 91,000 / month

Working Hours & Conditions: New Zealand Working Hours

OVERVIEW:

Bring all creative capability fully in-house. This role replaces external agency design work and owns the execution of campaigns, content, and day-to-day marketing assets. The expectation is simple: take a high-level idea and turn it into the finished β€” ready to proof and deploy β€” without long, detailed briefs.

What This Role Delivers

  • End-to-end creative ownership across print, digital, and social media
  • Faster campaign turnaround with minimal briefing overhead
  • Consistent, commercial, on-brand creative that supports sales and marketing outcomes

RESPONSIBILITIES:

Campaign Execution

  • Take top-line direction (e.g. β€œa multi-page product mailer with xyz feature”) and run with it
  • Design complete campaigns including:
  • Multi-page mailers and catalogues
  • One-page flyers and sales sheets
  • Email graphics
  • Social media graphics and post content (all posts to be approved before publishing)

Graphic Design

  • Own all in-house graphic design (print and digital)
  • Produce artwork that is production- and print-ready
  • Handle all marketing collateral: business cards, booklets, proposals, flyers, and
  • similar
  • Elevate day-to-day work into polished, Adobe-quality outputs

Video (Preferred but not essential)

  • Create/edit basic marketing videos (product explainers, campaign videos)
  • Handle simple edits and cut-downs to reduce load on the Video Specialist

QUALIFICATIONS:

Essential

  • Strong B2B graphic design experience, ideally in an industrial or environment similar to ours
  • Advanced Adobe Creative Suite β€” this is the primary toolset
  • Comfortable with Canva, but capable well beyond templates
  • Proven ability to take a loose idea or desired outcome and deliver finished creative
  • Strong written and spoken English β€” able to communicate clearly and confidently with the marketing team

Highly Valued

  • Video editing (Premiere Pro / After Effects or similar)
  • Copy or content-editing capability

The Mindset We’re Hiring For

  • Thinks like a creative lead, not just a designer β€” brings ideas to the table, not just execution
  • Confident presenting ideas and backing them with reasoning β€” open to direction but will push back when they believe in something
  • Comfortable making decisions and presenting work for approval
  • Low-ego, high-ownership β€” happy to run solo as the in-house creative function whilst working closely with the wider team

What Success Looks Like

  • Ideas turn into finished creative with minimal back-and-forth
  • No reliance on external design agencies
  • Reduced workload across flyers, emails, social content, and marketing collateral
  • Faster, more consistent campaign execution across all channels

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Senior Creative Designer & Content Lead position at D2B?
The salary for this Senior Creative Designer & Content Lead role at D2B is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Is the Senior Creative Designer & Content Lead job at D2B remote?
Yes, this Senior Creative Designer & Content Lead position at D2B is remote, with team members based in Manila, Metro Manila, Philippines, TELECOMMUTE. You can work from home or anywhere in the supported regions.
Is the Senior Creative Designer & Content Lead role at D2B full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Senior Creative Designer & Content Lead role in the RecOps department at D2B.
Which team or department does the Senior Creative Designer & Content Lead at D2B belong to?
This Senior Creative Designer & Content Lead position is part of the RecOps department at D2B. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Senior Creative Designer & Content Lead position at D2B?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to D2B's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Senior Creative Designer & Content Lead job at D2B posted?
This Senior Creative Designer & Content Lead position at D2B was posted on May 11, 2026. Apply as soon as possible β€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Senior Creative Designer & Content Lead
D2B
Apply for this role β†—

You'll be redirected to D2B's official application page on workable.