Senior Integrated Logistics Support Analyst

obxtek· Professional Services
Apply Now ↗
📍 Fort Belvoir, VA, USFULL TIME

About this role

Responsibilities

OBXtek is currently staffing for an Integrated Logistics Support Specialist supporting the Army’s United Network Modernization (UNM) organization. Place of performance will be Fort Belvoir, VA.

 

Major Duties and Responsibilities:

  • Integrate life cycle sustainment planning for all IPT projects
  • Perform asset management activities such as equipment inventory, lateral transfers, audits, equipment catalog
  • Integrate life cycle sustainment planning for all IPT projects
  • Perform asset management activities such as equipment inventory, lateral transfers, audits, equipment catalog
  • Use provided applications to track/reconcile/account/transfer IT project procured and organizational property
  • Provide support to material acquisition, warehousing, tracking, and issuing of supplies and material
  • Submits trouble tickets and coordinates with the appropriate help desk for imaging and connection of IT equipment, and resolution of technical issues
  • Receive Government-provided IT equipment including computer, printers, headphones, cell phones, cameras, etc., record issue and receipt transactions on Army hand receipt forms with user signatures
  • Coordinate with the implementation contractor for solution improvements and implementations for material acquisition, warehousing, tracking, and issuance 
  • Coordinate and assist contractors in acquiring logistical staging and storage services (i.e. laydown yards/warehouses and MHE support) from supported CONUS/OCONUS locations
  • Assist IT contractors with equipment documentation (i.e. Customs documentation).
  • Process supply requests and prepare and submit funds requests documents
  • Maintain physical security and custody control over organizational property and ensures proper accountability
  • Coordinate with Fort Belvoir logistics management team to provide statuses of equipment. When necessary, supports audits.
  • Keep accurate records, facilitate and conduct inventories and complete documentation
  • Ship/receive supplies and organizational property to/from Fort Belvoir and supported OCONUS/CONUS sites
  • Ensure all equipment is sub-hand-receipted to each user on the appropriate Army approved form
  • Coordinate with local DRMO and turns-in obsolete equipment
  • Coordinates all transportation, movement, and material handling requests Prepares and maintains signature cards for all activities.
  • Assess logistics posture and compliance of the program office as part of the Army’s Managers' Internal Control Program (MICP)/Annual Statement of Assurance (ASOA)
  • Develops and updates reoccurring reports including Weeksum, SITREPs, Memorandum for Records, Staff Notes, and contracting support documents.
  • Serves as technical advisor on logistics within organization, ILS and acquisition communities.
  • Transition equipment from integrators to USG PBOs 
  

Travel: Some travel can be expected (both OCONUS and CONUS) 

 

Work Schedule: 100% In-Office at Fort Belvoir, VA

 

Qualifications

ActiveSecret Clearance

 

Experience:

  • 5+ years of relevant experience

Education/Certifications:

  • Bachelor’s Degree

Security Clearance

Secret

Company Information

Headquartered in McLean, Virginia and founded in 2009, OBXtek is a growing leader in the government contracting field. Our mission is Our People…Our Reputation. Our people are trained professionals who enhance our customers’ knowledge and innovation using technology, collaboration, and education.

 

We offer a robust suite of benefits including comprehensive medical, dental and vision plans, Flexible Spending Accounts, matching 401K, paid time off, tuition reimbursement program and much more.

 

OBXtek pairs lessons learned across disciplines with best practices and industry standard quality practices such as CMMI-Dev Level III, ITIL, 6Sigma, PMI, and ISO. Our rapid growth has been recognized by INC500, the Washington Business Journal, and Washington Technology magazine.

 

OBXtek is an Equal Opportunity Employer and does not discriminate based on race, color, religion, sex, age, national origin, gender identity, disability, veteran status, sexual orientation or any other classification protected by federal, state or local law.*MON

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Senior Integrated Logistics Support Analyst position at obxtek?
The salary for this Senior Integrated Logistics Support Analyst role at obxtek is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Senior Integrated Logistics Support Analyst position at obxtek located?
This Senior Integrated Logistics Support Analyst role at obxtek is based in Fort Belvoir, VA, US. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Senior Integrated Logistics Support Analyst role at obxtek full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a Senior Integrated Logistics Support Analyst role in the Professional Services department at obxtek.
Which team or department does the Senior Integrated Logistics Support Analyst at obxtek belong to?
This Senior Integrated Logistics Support Analyst position is part of the Professional Services department at obxtek. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Senior Integrated Logistics Support Analyst position at obxtek?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to obxtek's official application portal hosted on icims where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Senior Integrated Logistics Support Analyst job at obxtek posted?
This Senior Integrated Logistics Support Analyst position at obxtek was posted on Jun 11, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Senior Integrated Logistics Support Analyst
obxtek
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to obxtek's official application page on icims.