Senior QA Tester - Omaha, NE

Apply Now ↗
šŸ“ Omaha, Nebraska, United StatesContract

About this role

Title: Senior QA Tester
Location: Omaha, NE
Position: Contract
Rate: $/Open



Job Description:-



• Review of software requirements, Preparation of test cases for functional, regression and integrations testing, Execution of tests, Reporting of defects.
• Healthcare testing experience is required.
• Backend data validation - Good SQL skills.
• Knowledge of healthcare insurance industry including Enrollment, Billing, Claims Processing, EDI required.
• Candidate has to explain the medical insurance business processes outlined below and also have experience managing teams.
• 8+ years of testing experience
• Experience managing offshore
• Medical Insurance processes such as: Providers processes, Enrollment processes & Claims
• Regression test scenarios design and creation creation
• Backend data validation - Strong SQL
• Medical insurance systems such as: Healthedge / Health Rules





Note: If interested please send your updated resume to Gowri.Sankar@two95intl.com and include your Rate requirement along with your contact details with a suitable time when we can reach you. If you know of anyone in your sphere of contacts, who would be a perfect match for this job then, we would appreciate if you can forward this posting to them with a copy to us.



We look forward to hearing from you at the earliest!

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Senior QA Tester - Omaha, NE position at Two95 International Inc?
The salary for this Senior QA Tester - Omaha, NE role at Two95 International Inc is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Senior QA Tester - Omaha, NE position at Two95 International Inc located?
This Senior QA Tester - Omaha, NE role at Two95 International Inc is based in Omaha, Nebraska, United States. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Senior QA Tester - Omaha, NE role at Two95 International Inc full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Contract position. It is posted as a Senior QA Tester - Omaha, NE role in the IT department at Two95 International Inc.
Which team or department does the Senior QA Tester - Omaha, NE at Two95 International Inc belong to?
This Senior QA Tester - Omaha, NE position is part of the IT department at Two95 International Inc. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Senior QA Tester - Omaha, NE position at Two95 International Inc?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to Two95 International Inc's official application portal hosted on workable where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Senior QA Tester - Omaha, NE job at Two95 International Inc posted?
This Senior QA Tester - Omaha, NE position at Two95 International Inc was posted on Jul 28, 2021. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Senior QA Tester - Omaha, NE
Two95 International Inc
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to Two95 International Inc's official application page on workable.