Spa Attendant (Fast track to Guest Concierge)
About this role
At Rivage Day Spa, we believe genuine hospitality is a timeless art, and one that’s becoming increasingly rare. We’re passionate about keeping it alive through thoughtful, anticipatory service and a commitment to creating an exceptional guest experience every single day. We’re seeking a Spa Attendant who shares that passion to join our five-star luxury spa team. This is an entry-level position with the opportunity to fast-track into our Guest Concierge role for the right individual who demonstrates exceptional service skills, professionalism, and attention to detail.
What You’ll Do
- Warmly welcome and assist guests throughout their spa experience
- Maintain pristine and inviting lounge and locker areas
- Serve beverages and attend to guest needs with care and attentiveness
- Handle laundry and assist with spa upkeep to ensure smooth daily operations
- Deliver elevated, authentic customer service in every interaction
What We’re Looking For
- Hospitality or Retail experience is a must – hotel, restaurant, or luxury service background preferred
- Spa or salon experience is a plus, but not required
- Professional demeanor, polished appearance, and a strong sense of teamwork
- Excellent communication and multitasking skills
- Must be 18 years or older and able to be on your feet for extended periods
- Weekend availability
Perks & Growth
- Competitive pay based on experience and availability
- Fast-track opportunity to Guest Concierge for qualified candidates
- Insurance benefits and paid time off for qualifying employee
- Annual complimentary spa services
- Supportive, no-drama culture built on mutual respect and acts of service
- Continuous learning and growth opportunities in a luxury hospitality environment
If you believe that true hospitality still matters, and you’re excited to help us preserve and elevate it, we’d love to meet you.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the salary disclosed for the Spa Attendant (Fast track to Guest Concierge) position at rivagedayspa?
Where is the Spa Attendant (Fast track to Guest Concierge) position at rivagedayspa located?
Is the Spa Attendant (Fast track to Guest Concierge) role at rivagedayspa full-time or part-time?
How do I apply for the Spa Attendant (Fast track to Guest Concierge) position at rivagedayspa?
When was the Spa Attendant (Fast track to Guest Concierge) job at rivagedayspa posted?
You'll be redirected to rivagedayspa's official application page on bamboohr.