Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP)

Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ North Haverhill, NH, USFULL TIME๐Ÿ’ฐ USD 55โ€“60

About this role

Overview

HealthPro Heritage is excited to offer an exceptional Full-Time Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP/CCC) opportunity at Grafton County Nursing and Rehabilitation in North Haverhill, NH.

ย 

Need: Full-Time โ€ข Part-Time โ€ข PRNHours: Full-time starts at 30 hours/week (can increase to 40 based on caseload)Setting: Beautiful 4-star, 135 bed Skilled Nursing Facility (SNF)Full-time Compensation: $55โ€“$60/hr, based on experience-

$7,500 sign-on bonus for full time empoyment

ย 

Join Us in Making a Difference

ย 

At HealthPro Heritage, we offer a fulfilling career where you can make a positive impact on lives and achieve personal and professional growth. As a therapist-led, diverse organization, we provide clinical services across various settings, including nursing facilities, retirement communities, hospitals, home care, schools, and clinics. Join us to be part of a team that values your skills, listens to your input, and makes a meaningful difference in the community.

Responsibilities

  • Patient Assessment: Conduct comprehensive evaluations of speech, language, voice, and swallowing abilities using standardized tests and clinical observations. Develop accurate diagnoses based on assessment results.
  • Treatment and Education: Implement evidence-based therapies for speech, language, voice, and swallowing disorders; monitor and adjust treatment plans; educate and support patients and families on disorders, treatment strategies, and daily communication improvement.
  • Documentation: Maintain accurate records of evaluations, progress, and treatment plans, ensuring compliance with legal and ethical standards.
  • Collaboration: Work with healthcare providers to ensure effective patient care and participate in multidisciplinary team meetings as needed.

Qualifications

  • Education: Degree in Speech Language Pathology from an accredited institution.
  • Licensure: Valid state licensure as a Speech Language Pathologist, or license eligible
  • Certification: Current state licensure as a Speech-Language Pathologist. Certification from the American Speech-Language-Hearing Association (ASHA) (CCC-SLP) preferred.
  • Skills: Strong assessment, diagnostic, and therapeutic abilities with excellent communication and interpersonal skills. Proficient in using diagnostic tools, therapy equipment, relevant software, and electronic health record systems, with a proven ability to work collaboratively in a multidisciplinary team.

HealthPRO Heritage and its subsidiaries provide equal employment opportunities (EEO) to all employees and applicants for employment without regard to race, color, religion, sex, national origin, age, disability or genetics. In addition to federal law requirements, HealthPRO Heritage and its subsidiaries comply with applicable state and local laws governing nondiscrimination in employment in every location in which the company facilities. This policy applies to all terms and conditions of employment, including recruiting, hiring, placement, promotion, termination, layoff, recall, transfer, leaves of absence, compensation and training.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the salary for the Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) role at healthpro-rehab?
The listed salary for this Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) position at healthpro-rehab is USD 55โ€“60. This is an FULL TIME role.
Where is the Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) position at healthpro-rehab located?
This Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) role at healthpro-rehab is based in North Haverhill, NH, US. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) role at healthpro-rehab full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FULL TIME position. It is posted as a Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) role at healthpro-rehab.
How do I apply for the Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) position at healthpro-rehab?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to healthpro-rehab's official application portal hosted on icims where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) job at healthpro-rehab posted?
This Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP) position at healthpro-rehab was posted on Jun 1, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Speech-Language Pathologist (SLP)
healthpro-rehab ยท ๐Ÿ’ฐ USD 55โ€“60
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to healthpro-rehab's official application page on icims.