Staff RN II
About this role
Responsibilities
This position is responsible for providing patient care in a safe and effective manner. Responsibilities include directing PCA activity, synthesizing patient information, assessment of patients, planning of care/intervention, teaching of patients/family, implementation of treatment plan, MD orders, documentation and evaluation. Integration of patient care standards are incorporated into all clinical activities.
Qualifications
EDUCATION/TRAINING/EXPERIENCEGraduate of RN School of Nursing; BSN preferred.One year acute care experience preferred.Basic computer skills preferred.
LICENSES/CERTIFICATIONSCurrent CA RN licenseCurrent BLS-HCPCurrent ACLS (Excludes NICU)Current NRP (Labor & Delivery / OB Acute / NICU)Basic Dysrhythmia Class completion: Optional for RN with at least 6 months experience, and successful completion of EKG competency examUnit specific certification
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the salary for the Staff RN II role at ahmchealth?
Where is the Staff RN II position at ahmchealth located?
Is the Staff RN II role at ahmchealth full-time or part-time?
Which team or department does the Staff RN II at ahmchealth belong to?
How do I apply for the Staff RN II position at ahmchealth?
When was the Staff RN II job at ahmchealth posted?
You'll be redirected to ahmchealth's official application page on icims.