Supply Chain Management Specialist(Isystem/內湖)

advantech· Advantech Co., Ltd.
Apply Now ↗
📍 Taipei_Neihu
Advantech Co., Ltd.

About this role

研華正在尋找一位供應鏈專員,如果你喜歡面對不同的人群、控管不同模式的專案,以及擁有不斷挑戰並面對未知風險的心態,歡迎加入我們團隊。

為了確保按時交付和滿足專案要求,在這個角色中,您將負責協調和管理供應鏈的各個環節,包含試產階段的分析建議,以及量產後的訂單履行、專案規劃、生產排程和庫存管理。

【Job Description】
1. Co-work with customer to manage forecast, order fulfillment and delivery commitment
2. Coordinate with functional teams, including procurement, production controller, product owner for smooth delivery and LT optimization
3. Global inventory management and SCM KPI review/improvement

【Education】
Master/Bachelor degree in Business Management, Supply Chain Management, or related field.

【Experience】
1. Familiar with ERP system, SAP/BW is preferred.
2. At least 2 years working experience in supply chain management, fulfillment or business supporting.
3. Excellent skills in English communication, problem-soving & MS office.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Supply Chain Management Specialist(Isystem/內湖) position at advantech?
The salary for this Supply Chain Management Specialist(Isystem/內湖) role at advantech is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Supply Chain Management Specialist(Isystem/內湖) position at advantech located?
This Supply Chain Management Specialist(Isystem/內湖) role at advantech is based in Taipei_Neihu. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Which team or department does the Supply Chain Management Specialist(Isystem/內湖) at advantech belong to?
This Supply Chain Management Specialist(Isystem/內湖) position is part of the Advantech Co., Ltd. department at advantech. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Supply Chain Management Specialist(Isystem/內湖) position at advantech?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to advantech's official application portal hosted on workday where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Supply Chain Management Specialist(Isystem/內湖) job at advantech posted?
This Supply Chain Management Specialist(Isystem/內湖) position at advantech was posted on Jul 23, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Supply Chain Management Specialist(Isystem/內湖)
advantech
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to advantech's official application page on Workday.