Wealth Advisor

fullertonfinancialΒ· Advisors
Apply Now β†—
πŸ“ Peoria, Arizona, United StatesFull Time Salary

About this role

The Wealth Advisor role is all about building relationships and following through with sales opportunities while providing superior client service; always putting clients first. You will be working alongside your Lead Advisor with a variety of tasks including but not limited to logging notes from their client and prospect meetings into Salesforce, fielding incoming calls for the Lead Advisor, and being a point of contact between the service team and lead advisor for new business. Additionally, you may be required to maintain and track all open opportunities for the Lead Advisor, following up on all prospects that have not yet closed and getting them back on the Lead Advisor’s calendar, as well as assisting the Lead Advisor with getting signatures and handling policy deliveries. A successful Wealth Advisor connects and builds rapport with leads, prospects, and clients in order to better assist the Lead Advisor and maintain the relationships that the firm has worked hard to create. Finally, you will be required to meet with clients for annual review and service appointments to service current relationships.

License/Certification:

  • Series 65 or equivalent (Required)
  • Life & Health Insurance License (Required)

Work Location: In person

Job Type: Full-time

Benefits:

  • 401(k) Self-Funded
  • 401K Profit Sharing Plan
  • Health insurance
  • Dental & Vision insurance
  • Life insurance
  • Short and Long Term Disability
  • Paid time off
  • Parental leave
  • 11 Paid Holidays


Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Wealth Advisor position at fullertonfinancial?
The salary for this Wealth Advisor role at fullertonfinancial is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Wealth Advisor position at fullertonfinancial located?
This Wealth Advisor role at fullertonfinancial is based in Peoria, Arizona, United States. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Wealth Advisor role at fullertonfinancial full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full Time Salary position. It is posted as a Wealth Advisor role in the Advisors department at fullertonfinancial.
Which team or department does the Wealth Advisor at fullertonfinancial belong to?
This Wealth Advisor position is part of the Advisors department at fullertonfinancial. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Wealth Advisor position at fullertonfinancial?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to fullertonfinancial's official application portal hosted on bamboohr where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Wealth Advisor job at fullertonfinancial posted?
This Wealth Advisor position at fullertonfinancial was posted on Mar 5, 2026. Apply as soon as possible β€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Wealth Advisor
fullertonfinancial
Apply for this role β†—

You'll be redirected to fullertonfinancial's official application page on bamboohr.