LeadNear Jobs
Indusind Bank logo
Verified

Indusind Bank

Banking

Founded: 1994
Headquarters: IndusInd Bank Limited, One Indiabulls Centre, Tower 1, 14th Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road (W), Mumbai 400013, Maharashtra, India
Overview
Location
India
Headquarter
IndusInd Bank Limited, One Indiabulls Centre, Tower 1, 14th Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road (W), Mumbai 400013, Maharashtra, India
No of Employees
38000
Industry
Banking
Company Type
Public Company
Founded
1994
CEO
Sumant Kathpalia
Codes
SIC Code 62,621 | NAICS Code 52,522
Annual Revenue
3.8 Billion USD
Total Funding
$939.5M
Recent Funding Amount
$500M
No of Funding Rounds
4
Founders
S.P. Hinduja
Social Handles

Company overview

IndusInd Bank, which commenced operations in 1994, caters to the needs of both consumers and corporate customers. Its technology platform supports multi-channel delivery capabilities. As of 30 June, 2020, IndusInd Bank has 1911 branches/banking outlets and 2721 ATMs spread across 751 geographical locations in the country. The bank also has representative offices in London, Dubai and Abu Dhabi. The bank believes in driving its business through technology. It enjoys clearing bank status for both major stock exchanges (BSE and NSE) and major commodity exchanges in the country, including MCX, NCDEX and NMCE. IndusInd Bank was included in the NIFTY 50 benchmark index on April 1, 2013.

Employees by Level

C-Level

32

VP-Level

1677

Director

1734

Manager

19318

Non-Manager

8119

Top Contacts

18912

Top C-suite Members of Company

Connect with key decision-makers at Indusind Bank. View the C-suite executives and leadership team.

NameTitleContactAction
Jiya NaikChief Executive Officerj****k@indusind.comShow details
Zaregaonkar SvChief Financial Officer & Executive VPz****v@indusind.comShow details
Arun KhuranaDeputy Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financa****a@indusind.comShow details
Anand SandyChief Marketing Officera****y@indusind.comShow details
Upendra ChaturvediChief Technology Officeru****i@indusind.comShow details
Ayyappa HadapadSenior Chief Revenue Officera****d@indusind.comShow details
Seema JadhaoChief Legal Officers****o@indusind.comShow details
Sanjeet AnandHead Executive VP, Financial Institution & Pus****d@indusind.comShow details
Jaswant KumarHead Executive VP, Risk & Credit Retail Unsecj****r@indusind.comShow details
Bipin OberoiHead Executive VP, Credit Mortgagesb****i@indusind.comShow details
Deepak RattanHead Executive VP, Business Wealth Managementd****n@indusind.comShow details
Ajit SharmaHead Executive VP, Credit Risk Services & Repa****a@indusind.comShow details
Danesh ChothiaHead Executive VP, Financial Sponsors Groupd****a@indusind.comShow details
Ajaz AdilHead Executive VP, Cash Management Servicea****l@indusind.comShow details
Sailesh AgrawalHead Executive VP, Credits****l@indusind.comShow details
Samir DewanHead Executive VP, Wealth Management & Clients****n@indusind.comShow details
Agrawal PrakashExecutive VP, Audita****h@indusind.comShow details
Jiya NaikChief Executive Officerj****k@indusind.comShow details
Upendra ChaturvediChief Technology Officeru****i@indusind.comShow details
Manoj SarangiChief Information Security Officerm****i@indusind.comShow details
Bipin OberoiHead Executive VP, Credit Mortgagesb****i@indusind.comShow details
Arun KhuranaDeputy Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financa****a@indusind.comShow details
Rahul BahriExecutive Vice Presidentr****i@indusind.comShow details

Employees Contact

Connect with company employees using the separately sourced, masked contact dataset.

Loading employee contact information…

Email formats

Discover the professional email patterns used at Indusind Bank.

Email formatExamplePercentage
first.lastjon.doe@indusind.com55.97%
last.firstdoe.jon@indusind.com27.24%
first + middle.lastjonl.doe@indusind.com9.37%
first + lastjondoe@indusind.com6.29%
first_lastjon_doe@indusind.com1.47%

Email verification tool

Find and verify professional email addresses for Indusind Bank.

Technology stack

Open Graph
Miscellaneous

Indusind Bank uses Open Graph to integrate any web page into the social graph.

Microsoft Clarity
Analytics

Indusind Bank uses Microsoft Clarity to analyze website performance and user behavior by providing detailed usage statistics, session recordings, and heatmaps.

Linkedin Insight Tag
Analytics

Indusind Bank uses Linkedin Insight Tag to power conversion tracking, website audiences, and website demographics.

Google Analytics
Analytics

Indusind Bank uses Google Analytics to track and report its website traffic.

Facebook Pixel
Analytics

Indusind Bank uses Facebook Pixel to measure the effectiveness of its advertising.

reCAPTCHA
Security

Indusind Bank uses reCAPTCHA to help protect websites from spam and abuse.

HSTS
Security

Indusind Bank uses HSTS to instruct browsers to access its site exclusively over secure HTTPS connections.

Twitter Ads
Advertising

Indusind Bank uses Twitter Ads to promote content and reach audiences on the Twitter microblogging platform.

DoubleClick Floodlight
Advertising

Indusind Bank uses DoubleClick Floodlight to track and attribute user conversions directly from advertising campaigns, providing essential data for measuring ROI, optimizing ad spend, and building targeted audience segments.

Google Tag Manager
Tag managers

Indusind Bank uses Google Tag Manager to quickly and easily manage and update measurement and related tags on their website or mobile app.

Swiper
JavaScript libraries

Indusind Bank uses Swiper to create modern touch sliders featuring hardware-accelerated transitions.

Modernizr
JavaScript libraries

Indusind Bank uses Modernizr to create tailored web experiences by detecting a user's browser capabilities.

Lozad.js
JavaScript libraries

Indusind Bank uses Lozad.js to implement performant and lightweight lazy-loading, leveraging its remarkably small 535-byte minified & gzipped footprint.

jQuery
JavaScript libraries

Indusind Bank uses jQuery to simplify JavaScript-based web development, streamlining tasks such as HTML DOM traversal and manipulation, event handling, CSS animation, and Ajax.

FancyBox
JavaScript libraries

Indusind Bank uses FancyBox to enhance the presentation of images, HTML content, and multimedia by displaying them in an elegant, Mac-style 'lightbox' that floats over the web page.

crypto-js
JavaScript libraries

Indusind Bank uses crypto-js to implement cryptographic standards within its JavaScript applications.

core-js
JavaScript libraries

Indusind Bank uses core-js to provide a modular standard library for JavaScript and enable compatibility for cutting-edge ECMAScript features through polyfills.

AOS
JavaScript libraries

Indusind Bank uses AOS to dynamically animate web page elements as users scroll, providing engaging visual experiences.

Handlebars
JavaScript frameworks

Indusind Bank uses Handlebars to create reusable webpage templates.

YouTube
Video players

Indusind Bank uses YouTube to host and share videos, enabling users to create profiles, upload content, and engage through watching, liking, and commenting.

Envoy
Reverse proxies

Indusind Bank uses Envoy to serve as an open-source edge and service proxy for its cloud-native applications.

Bootstrap
UI frameworks

Indusind Bank uses Bootstrap to facilitate responsive, mobile-first front-end web development by leveraging its free and open-source CSS framework with pre-built CSS and JavaScript-based design templates for common interface components.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the address of Indusind Bank's headquarters?

Indusind Bank is headquartered at IndusInd Bank Limited, One Indiabulls Centre, Tower 1, 14th Floor, Senapati Bapat Marg, Elphinstone Road (W), Mumbai 400013, Maharashtra, India.

How can I contact Indusind Bank by phone?

You can reach Indusind Bank by calling their customer support number at +91 22 6155 5700.

Which stock symbol does Indusind Bank trade under?

The stock ticker for Indusind Bank is INDUSINDBK.

What is the official website for Indusind Bank?

You can visit Indusind Bank's official website at www.indusind.com.

How much revenue does Indusind Bank generate?

Indusind Bank reports an annual revenue of approximately 3.8 Billion USD.

What is the SIC code for Indusind Bank?

The Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) code for Indusind Bank is 62,621.

What is the NAICS code for Indusind Bank?

Indusind Bank falls under the NAICS code 52,522.

How many people work at Indusind Bank?

Indusind Bank has a workforce of about 38000 employees.

Which technologies are used by Indusind Bank?

Indusind Bank utilizes technologies like Open Graph, Microsoft Clarity, Linkedin Insight Tag.

Who is the Chief Executive Officer (CEO) of Indusind Bank?

The CEO of Indusind Bank is Sumant Kathpalia.

How can I get in touch with Indusind Bank?

To contact Indusind Bank, call +91 22 6155 5700 or visit their website at www.indusind.com

Is Indusind Bank a publicly traded company?

Yes, Indusind Bank is publicly listed and trades under the stock symbol INDUSINDBK.

How much total funding has Indusind Bank secured so far?

To date, Indusind Bank has raised $939.5M across 4 funding round(s).

Which industry is Indusind Bank part of?

Indusind Bank operates in the Banking, Finance industry.

Who are the main competitors of Indusind Bank?

Key competitors of Indusind Bank include Axis Bank, Central Bank of India, Bank of Baroda, Yes Bank

Which companies has Indusind Bank acquired?

Acquisitions by Indusind Bank include Wallover Oil, Commonwealth Oil, TECOSIM, SLI Systems .

Who holds the CFO position at Indusind Bank?

Zaregaonkar Sv serves as the Chief Financial Officer (CFO) at Indusind Bank.

Who is the Chief Technology Officer (CTO) at Indusind Bank?

Upendra Chaturvedi is the Chief Technology Officer (CTO) at Indusind Bank.

Where can I find Indusind Bank on social media?

You can follow Indusind Bank on Linkedin, Twitter, Facebook to stay updated with their latest news and services.

When did Indusind Bank complete its most recent funding round?

IndusInd Bank latest funding round closed on Dec 31, 2017 with the amount of $500 Million

Who are the investors in Indusind Bank?

Indusind Bank is backed by 4 investors : ADB, Overseas Private Investment Corporation and General Atlantic.