Field Staff Missionary - Iowa and Nebraska (Mid-America Region)
About this role
Navigator Field Staff Missionaries seek to make disciples of Jesus who will in turn reach others among students on college campuses and in high schools, with young professionals in towns and cities, and among international students, immigrants and their families, and more.
Staff Missionaries often serve within supportive teams that cultivate growth, innovation, and joy. New missionaries are needed to pioneer new campuses and ministries, launch and lead new teams, and to bring their experience and gifting to strengthen and expand the reach of current teams.ย Full-time, part-time, and volunteer positions are available, often with flexibility.ย
Expect to experience Eternal Impact, Exciting Adventure, Growth and Development, Abundant Provision, Deep Friendship, & Holistic Care.ย
If God is stirring your heart to give your best to Life-to-Life disciplemaking ministry, please apply to join us!
Learn more at:
The Navigators is committed to creating a diverse and inclusive work environment and is proud to be an equal opportunity employer. The Navigators does not discriminate based on race, color, national origin, sex, age, disability, veteran status, or any other status protected by law or regulation.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is the salary disclosed for the Field Staff Missionary - Iowa and Nebraska (Mid-America Region) position at navigators?
Where is the Field Staff Missionary - Iowa and Nebraska (Mid-America Region) position at navigators located?
Is the Field Staff Missionary - Iowa and Nebraska (Mid-America Region) role at navigators full-time or part-time?
Which team or department does the Field Staff Missionary - Iowa and Nebraska (Mid-America Region) at navigators belong to?
How do I apply for the Field Staff Missionary - Iowa and Nebraska (Mid-America Region) position at navigators?
You'll be redirected to navigators's official application page on Workday.