Mobile HVAC Maintenance Technician

Apply Now ↗
📍 Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United StatesFT EE (PA Residence)

About this role

About Us


AB Facility Service is a trusted provider of professional cleaning and facility maintenance solutions. We work with commercial, industrial, and retail clients to ensure their spaces are clean, safe, and operating at their best. Known for our reliability, attention to detail, and commitment to quality service, we take pride in creating environments where people can thrive.


Position Summary

AB Facility Services is seeking a Mobile HVAC Maintenance Technician to service and maintain commercial facilities throughout the assigned territory. Responsibilities include HVAC troubleshooting and repairs, preventive maintenance, basic electrical and plumbing work, and responding to service requests at multiple client locations. The ideal candidate has strong commercial HVAC experience, excellent problem-solving skills, and the ability to work independently while delivering outstanding customer service. A company vehicle is provided for travel between sites.


Responsibilities:
• Perform HVAC maintenance and repairs
• Complete preventative maintenance and work orders
• Troubleshoot basic plumbing, electrical, and building maintenance issues
• Travel between commercial client locations
• Maintain accurate service records


Requirements:
• 3+ years of commercial maintenance experience
• Strong HVAC troubleshooting experience
• HVAC Certification required (EPA preferred)
• Basic plumbing and electrical knowledge
• Experience working from a service vehicle preferred
• Clean driving record and valid driver's license


Ideal Background:
Commercial HVAC Technician, Facilities Technician, Building Engineer, Mobile Maintenance Technician, or candidates from ABM, CBRE, JLL, EMCOR, or similar facility services companies.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Mobile HVAC Maintenance Technician position at abfacilityservice?
The salary for this Mobile HVAC Maintenance Technician role at abfacilityservice is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Mobile HVAC Maintenance Technician position at abfacilityservice located?
This Mobile HVAC Maintenance Technician role at abfacilityservice is based in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Mobile HVAC Maintenance Technician role at abfacilityservice full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a FT EE (PA Residence) position. It is posted as a Mobile HVAC Maintenance Technician role at abfacilityservice.
How do I apply for the Mobile HVAC Maintenance Technician position at abfacilityservice?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to abfacilityservice's official application portal hosted on bamboohr where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Mobile HVAC Maintenance Technician job at abfacilityservice posted?
This Mobile HVAC Maintenance Technician position at abfacilityservice was posted on Jul 2, 2026. Apply as soon as possible — early applications are often reviewed first.
Mobile HVAC Maintenance Technician
abfacilityservice
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to abfacilityservice's official application page on bamboohr.