Performance marketing and media buyer specialist

Apply Now โ†—
๐Ÿ“ Cairo, AI Qahirah, EgyptFull time
Marketing

About this role

  • Collaborate with cross-functional teams to plan and execute Media buying
  • strategies.
  • Research and identify the most effective media channels for our clients.
  • Negotiate and purchase media space to ensure cost-effective placements.
  • Monitor and optimize media campaigns to achieve target KPIs.
  • Generate regular reports to demonstrate the effectiveness of media campaigns.
  • Analyze data to refine media strategies and improve ROI.
  • Develop and implement integrated digital marketing strategies across various
  • platforms.
  • Collaborate with clients to understand their goals, target audience, and industry trends
  • to craft tailored marketing solutions.
  • Lead, mentor, and manage a team of digital marketers.
  • Stay updated with the latest industry trends, tools, and technologies.
  • Conduct competitive analysis to identify opportunities for growth and innovation.


Requirements

  • 4โ€“5 years of hands-on experience in media buying, including managing campaigns on Googleโ€‹, Facebook & Instagram, LinkedIn, Twitter, and TikTok.
  • Strong negotiation and communication skills.
  • Analytical mindset with the ability to interpret data and make data-driven decisions.
  • Results-oriented and able to work in a collaborative team environment.
  • Self-motivated and results-driven.
  • Proven analytical and critical thinking skills.
  • Strong organizational, time management, and analytical skills.


Benefits

  • Competitive salary.
  • Opportunity to work with a dynamic and innovative team.
  • Professional growth and development opportunities.
  • Flexible working hours.
  • Remote work.


Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Performance marketing and media buyer specialist position at dotit?
The salary for this Performance marketing and media buyer specialist role at dotit is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Performance marketing and media buyer specialist position at dotit located?
This Performance marketing and media buyer specialist role at dotit is based in Cairo, AI Qahirah, Egypt. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Performance marketing and media buyer specialist role at dotit full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Performance marketing and media buyer specialist role at dotit.
How do I apply for the Performance marketing and media buyer specialist position at dotit?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to dotit's official application portal hosted on zohorecruit where you can submit your application directly.
When was the Performance marketing and media buyer specialist job at dotit posted?
This Performance marketing and media buyer specialist position at dotit was posted on May 31, 2026. Apply as soon as possible โ€” early applications are often reviewed first.
Performance marketing and media buyer specialist
dotit
Apply for this role โ†—

You'll be redirected to dotit's official application page on zohorecruit.