Signal Integrity (SI) Engineer

advantech· Advantech Co., Ltd.
Apply Now ↗
Full timeAdvantech Co., Ltd.

About this role

職務說明:

1. 主板各個訊號介面量測驗證(如 PCIe Gen4/Gen5/Gen6、10/25/100G Ethernet 等)訊號量測與驗證
2. 依據設計需求撰寫與執行測試計劃書(Test Plan),包含系統端與信號完整性驗證流程
3. 與硬體設計工程師協同分析高速波形異常,針對 Jitter、Eye Diagram、Crosstalk 等問題進行除錯與優化
4. 追蹤最新伺服器高速介面相關技術標準(如 OCP、PCI-SIG 等),累積測試經驗並撰寫技術報告、分享問題解決實例

職務條件:

- 大學以上電子、電機或資訊工程相關科系畢業
- 具良好團隊合作與跨部門溝通能力
- 對於高速訊號驗證與 Signal Integrity 分析充滿熱情,願意主動學習並解決複雜問題 熟悉示波器(Oscilloscope)、TDR(Time Domain Reflectometry)、VNA(Vector Network Analyzer)等基本操作為佳

具備下列背景或能力尤佳:

- 熟悉 PCIe/OCP 等高速介面物理層規範與測試標準
- 具備自動化量測腳本(Python/C++/LabVIEW) (開發自動化軟體)

Frequently Asked Questions

Is the salary disclosed for the Signal Integrity (SI) Engineer position at advantech?
The salary for this Signal Integrity (SI) Engineer role at advantech is not publicly listed. Click "Apply Now" to learn more about the compensation package on their official careers page.
Where is the Signal Integrity (SI) Engineer position at advantech located?
This Signal Integrity (SI) Engineer role at advantech is based in Taipei_Neihu. The position is listed as on-site or hybrid. Check the full job description or apply directly to confirm the work arrangement.
Is the Signal Integrity (SI) Engineer role at advantech full-time or part-time?
This is listed as a Full time position. It is posted as a Signal Integrity (SI) Engineer role in the Advantech Co., Ltd. department at advantech.
Which team or department does the Signal Integrity (SI) Engineer at advantech belong to?
This Signal Integrity (SI) Engineer position is part of the Advantech Co., Ltd. department at advantech. See the full job description for more information about the team structure and responsibilities.
How do I apply for the Signal Integrity (SI) Engineer position at advantech?
Click the "Apply Now" button on this page. You will be redirected to advantech's official application portal hosted on workday where you can submit your application directly.
Signal Integrity (SI) Engineer
advantech
Apply for this role ↗

You'll be redirected to advantech's official application page on Workday.